Diocesan Rep Teams - Primary

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to compete in Diocesan representative teams this year. Students who have progressed to a higher representational level are indicated as follows:

maroon4   =  MacKillop Level

NSWCCC blue   =  PSSA Level

Primary - AFL BOYS

COACH

Ben Woods
CEO Wollongong

NUMBER IN TEAM

17

Representative Students
Beveridge, Thomas St Anthony's, Picton
Brooksby, Caden St Justin's, Oran Park
Coble, Maclean Nazareth, Shellharbour City
Collyer, Billy St Columbkille's, Corrimal
Erwin, William St Anthony's, Picton
Grima, Lucas St Clare's, Narellan Vale
Lopes de Oliveira, Dylan St Michael's, Thirroul
Elijah, Marley Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama
McGlynn, Hayden

St Gregory's, Campbelltown 

Muller, Lachlan Stella Maris, Shellharbour 
Oldfield, Elias St Michael's, Thirroul
Richards, Aidan St Clare's, Narellan Vale
Sanchez, Aysha St Michael's, Nowra
Satara, Harrison St Anthony's, Picton
Timmins, Zane Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Turner, Daniel Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama
Wilton, Corey Stella Maris, Shellharbour 

Primary - BASKETBALL BOYS

COACH

Michelle Masterson
Nazareth, Shellharbour City

NUMBER IN TEAM

10

Representative Students
Antala, Ethan Holy Family, Ingleburn
Chrystal-Foy, Lucas St Joseph's Bulli
Feehan, Marcus St John's, Campbelltown
Ly, Cohen St John's, Dapto
Meehan, Ethan St Paul's, Albion Park 
Mitchell, Kye St Columbkille's, Corrimal
Puse, Noah St Clare's, Narellan Vale 
Rees, Jalen St Michael's, Nowra
Voase, Tom Nazareth, Shellharbour City
Zechariah, Yap St Michael's, Mittagong

 

Primary - BASKETBALL GIRLS

COACH

Jillian Crescini
St John's, Campbelltown

NUMBER IN TEAM

10

Representative Students
Bentley, Lily St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral
Campbell, Hannah Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Curtis, Sienna St Patrick's, Port Kembla
Davidson, Harber St Brigid's, Gwynneville
Hayburn, Indiana St Michael's, Nowra
Hopkins, Adella Stella Maris. Shellharbour 
Lachlan. Rahni Stella Maris. Shellharbour 
Pasakarnis, Alina Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Ragan, Lillian   maroon4 St Paul's, Moss Vale
Thompson, Sophia St Michael's, Mittagong

 

Primary - CRICKET BOYS

COACH

Sam Mattas
St Patrick's, Port Kembla

NUMBER IN TEAM

14

Representative Students
Duncan, Thomas St Michael's, Nowra
Floyd, Jake Stella Maris, Shellharbour 
Grant, Mason Nazareth Shellharbour
Guyatt, Elijah St Michael's, Nowra
Hensman, Damon Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama
King, Thomas St Therese, West Wollongong
Kvackovski, Cohen St Justin's, Oran Park
Lawler, Loghan Nazareth, Shellharbour City
Malvern, Jacob St Justin's, Oran Park
Ohara, Archie St Therese, West Wollongong
Parish, Bryce St Anthony's, Picton
Parish, Joel St Anthony's, Picton
Sinfield, James Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale
Small, Benjamin St Clare's, Narellan Vale

 

Primary - CRICKET GIRLS

COACH

NUMBER IN TEAM

Representative Students

 

Primary - FOOTBALL BOYS (Soccer)

COACH

NUMBER IN TEAM

 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

Primary - FOOTBALL GIRLS (Soccer)

COACH

 

NUMBER IN TEAM

 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
   

 

Primary - HOCKEY BOYS

COACH

 

NUMBER IN TEAM

 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

   
   
   

 

Primary - HOCKEY GIRLS

COACH

NUMBER IN TEAM

 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
   
   
   
   

 

Primary - NETBALL GIRLS

COACH

 

NUMBER IN TEAM

 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
   
   

 

Primary - RUGBY LEAGUE OPEN

CoACH

 

NUMBER IN TEAM

 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
   
   
   
   

 

Primary - RUGBY LEAGUE UNDER 11's

COACH

 

NUMBER IN TEAM

 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

   
   
   

 

Primary - SOFTBALL BOYS

COACH

 

NUMBER IN TEAM

 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

Primary - SOFTBALL GIRLS

COACH
NUMBER IN TEAM

1

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
   

 

Primary - SWIMMING

COACH

 

NUMBER IN TEAM

 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

Primary - TENNIS BOYS

COACH

Elise Facci

NUMBER IN TEAM

4

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Satara, Harrison   maroon4 St Anthony's, Picton
Zielinski, Daniel  St Columbkille's, Corrimal
William, Erwin St Anthony's, Picton
Schreiber, Boyd  St Therese, West Wollongong

 

Primary - TENNIS GIRLS

COACH

Elise Facci

NUMBER IN TEAM

4

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Abela, Caitlin St Joseph's, Bulli
Ring, Caitlin Holly Family, Ingleburn
Naumovski, Alessia St Therese, West Wollongong
Varga, Madeleine Nazareth, Shellharbour City 

 

Primary - TOUCH BOYS

Coach

 

NUMBER IN TEAM

 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
   
   

 

Primary - TOUCH GIRLS

COACH

 

NUMBER IN TEAM

 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
   
   
   
   

 

Primary - CROSS COUNTRY

COACH

 

NUMBER IN TEAM

 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 


 

View 2018 Diocesan Representative Teams - Primary