Diocesan Rep Teams - Secondary

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to compete in Diocesan representative teams this year. Students who have progressed to a higher representational level are indicated as follows:

sky   = NSWCCC Level

NSWCCC blue2   = NSW All Schools Level

gold   =  National Level

Secondary - ATHLETICS

TEAM MANAGERS

 

NUMBER IN TEAM

 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Secondary - AFL BOYS

NUMBER IN TEAM

 4

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Ethan Smith  sky

Corpus Christi Catholic High, Oak Flats

Fynn Baget-Juleff   sky

Corpus Christi Catholic High, Oak Flats

Omar Matar  sky   NSWCCC blue2

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

William Foster   sky

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Secondary - AFL GIRLS

NUMBER IN TEAM

 4

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Claudia Decker  sky   NSWCCC blue2

St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong

Jaimee Kitchener   sky

Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan

Paris Bamford  sky

St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong

Ruby Egan-Brown   sky

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Secondary - BASEBALL

Number in Team

 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS 

Secondary - BASKETBALL BOYS

Number in Team

 3

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

Jayden Wright   sky Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Fletcher MacDonald   sky  Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Harry Morris    sky Corpus Christi Catholic High, Oak Flats

Secondary - BASKETBALL GIRLS

Number in Team

 2

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS 
Ella Dent    sky   NSWCCC blue2 Holy Spirit College, Bellambi 
Ruby MacDonald    sky   NSWCCC blue2 Holy Spirit College, Bellambi 

Secondary - CRICKET BOYS 15's

Number in Team

 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS 

Secondary - CRICKET BOYS UNDER 18's

Number in Team

 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS 

Secondary - CRICKET GIRLS

Number in Team

 2

Representative students
Kayla Burton   sky St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Stephanie Ellsmore    sky St Patrick's College, Campbelltown

 

Secondary - CROSS COUNTRY

TEAM MANAGERS

Belinda Sparks
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong

Lindy Davis
Catholic Education Office, Wollongong

number in team

79

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Emily

Allen

St Joseph's Catholic High, Albion Park

Aleesha

Austin

Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan

Lucas

Ayala

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Paris

Bamford

St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong

Cooper

Barrett

St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra

Mitchell

Blackbourn

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Blake

Bolwell   sky

Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville

Charlotte

Bridger   sky

St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong

Tayissa

Buchanan   sky

St Joseph's Catholic High, Albion Park

Kiara

Camilleri

St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong

Cormac

Carolan

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Jude

Christie

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Liam

Clark

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Jacinta

Cliff   sky

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Tommy

Cusack   sky

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Ruby

Demasi   sky

St Patrick's College, Campbelltown

Tahlia

Dole

St Joseph's Catholic High, Albion Park

Montana

Doubell   sky

St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong

Ruby

Egan-Brown

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Bridget

Fairs

St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra

Angus

Ferguson

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Matthew

Galvin   sky

Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville

Rip

Gillan   sky

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Andie

Guido

St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong

Seamus

Healy

St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra

Darcy

Hennessy   sky

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Joe

Hinds

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Baylee

Holland   sky

St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra

Blair

Hopkins   sky

Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan

Daniel

Hungerford   sky

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Monique

Jakovljevic   sky

Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville

Samara

Jirsa

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Michael

King   sky

St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park

Lucas

Kirkland

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Calella

Lewis

St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong

Sarah

Locke

St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong

Jasmine

Locke   sky

St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong

Madelyn

Manny   sky

St Benedict's College, Oran Park

Taiha

Marsh Dawson

St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra

Noah

Mathie   sky

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Caitlin

McGing

Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville

Evie

McGrath

St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong

Maddeline

McNeill

Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville

Karley

McVittie

Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan

Lawson

Moore

St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra

Jazz

Munro   sky

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Daniela

Naccari

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Tegan

O'Connor-Byrne

St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park

Jayden

Onley

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Matthew

Page

St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra

Noah

Parker

Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats

Daniel

Peeters

Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville

Olympia

Plummer

Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan

Amalia

Plummer

Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan

Grace

Pomery   sky

St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park

Georgia

Richards

Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats

Freya

Robinson-Mills   sky

St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra

Bailey

Sacco

St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park

Paul

Salmond

John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow

Ruby

Sawtell   sky

St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park

Bridget

Shearer

John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow

Christopher

Sink

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Joel

Skipper

Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville

Amy

Sligar

St Patrick's College, Campbelltown

Luke

Small   sky   NSWCCC blue2

Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan

Olivia

Southby

John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow

Finn

Stapley   

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Emily

Strumfin

St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong

Kynan

Summers

Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville

Lily

Tomlinson   sky

St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra

Lilly

Twigg

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Joshua

Villarosa

Mount Carmel Catholic College Varroville

Charlie

Wagus

Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan

Alfie

Ward   sky

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Tayne

Ward   sky

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Blake

Waugh   sky

Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville

Ben

Worsfold

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Tatum

Yeo

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Savannah

Young

Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan

Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) BOYS

Team Managers

Dan Goodhew
John Therry Catholic High, Rosemeadow

Neale Williamson
John Therry Catholic High, Rosemeadow

NUMBER IN TEAM

14

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Evan

Ball

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Alexander

Bonetig    sky   NSWCCC blue2  gold

Edmund Rice College West Wollongong

Lachlan

Bryce

St John’s,  Nowra

Daniel

Cunzolo

Edmund Rice College West Wollongong

Athan

Dedis

St Joseph's, Albion Park

Luke

Genua    sky    NSWCCC blue2   gold

Edmund Rice College West Wollongong

Anthony

Krstevski

Edmund Rice College West Wollongong

Jake

Lavalle

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Rocky

Lavalle

St John’s, Nowra

Keegan

Matias

Edmund Rice College West Wollongong

Patrick

Picot

John Therry, Rosemeadow

Preston

Ridley

St Joseph’s Catholic High Albion Park

Baxter

Sparkes

John Therry Catholic High, Rosemeadow

James

Stojanovski

Edmund Rice College West Wollongong

Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) BOYS Under 16's

TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM

3

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Evan

Ball   sky   NSWCCC blue2

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Benjamin 

Georgievski    sky

Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan

Jordan

Kizi   sky

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Jake

Lavalle     sky

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

Tor Preece
Corpus Christi Catholic High, Oak Flats

Kathryn Preece
Wollongong Catholic Education Office

NUMBER IN TEAM

15

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Zoe

Anderson

St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra                                               

Taniesha

Angelkovski

St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra

Tara

Baudana   sky

St Patrick's College, Campbelltown

Alex

Honan   sky

Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan

Casey

Johnson

St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra

Jayme               

Millard   sky      NSWCCC blue2      

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Andrea

Murtagh

St Patrick's College, Campbelltown 

Caitlin

Orridge

St Benedict's College, Oran Park

Tahlia

Petrovski   sky

St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park

Gabrielle

Sarkis   sky

St Benedict's College, Oran Park

Olivia

Sloane   sky

John Therry, Rosemeadow

Jasmine

Tan

St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra

Ruby

Tilden

St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong

Katia

Turner

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Alexandria

Witton

St Benedict's College, Oran Park

Secondary - GOLF

TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Brandon   Vella   sky  Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan   
Jack  McDonald    sky   Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Lilian Kremmer   sky Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan 

 

Secondary - HOCKEY BOYS OPENS

Number in Team
Representative Student

Secondary - HOCKEY BOYS 16 YEARS

TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Secondary - HOCKEY GIRLS 16 YEARS & UNDER and OPENS

Number in Team

 6

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Amelia Cullen    sky   NSWCCC blue2 St Patrick's College, Campbelltown 
Ella Fielding    sky St Benedict's College, Oran Park 
Hannah Fielding    sky St Benedict's College, Oran Park 
Holly Rasmussen   sky Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan 
Ella Twigg   sky Holy Spirit College, Bellambi 
Lily Twigg   sky   NSWCCC blue2 Holy Spirit College, Bellambi 

 

Secondary - NETBALL GIRLS 15 YEARS & OPENS

NUMBER IN TEAM

 9

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Aimee Landrigan    sky Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan
Bella Lachlan   sky Corpus Christi Catholic High, Oak Flats
Claudia McGoldrick    sky St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Mia Evans   sky  St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong 
Amy Sligar   sky St Patrick's College, Campbelltown
Natalie Sligar   sky St Patrick's College, Campbelltown
Annalise Chadrawy  sky St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Selene Chadrawy  sky St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Emily Stewart   sky St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong

Secondary - RUGBY Under 16's

Number in Team

2

Representative students
Jaden Legaspi    sky Mt Carmel Catholic College, Varroville
Rory Green     sky Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Secondary - RUGBY LEAGUE 15's

TEAM MANAGER

Daniel Iacono
Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats

ASSISTANT COACHES/TRAINERS

Kevin Harpley
Mount Carmel College, Varroville

NUMBER IN TEAM

18

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Flynn Allen Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Kurtis Bennett Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Kayne Booker Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Beauden Clarke St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park 
Emmanuel Fatialofa John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow
Cody Gimenez Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Harrison High St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park 
Kyan Hjaltason Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Flynn Lawler St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park 
Wil Patson Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Jay Penno Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Bryden Rutledge Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Joshua Specia Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Ashton Thurgate Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Darby Turner Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Vincent Valentinetti Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Callum Van Deinsen John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow
Joshua Villarosa Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville

Secondary - RUGBY LEAGUE OPENS

TEAM MANAGER 

Simon Huntly
Mount Carmel College, Varroville

ASSISTANT COACHES/TRAINERS

Kevin Harpley
Mount Carmel College, Varroville

NUMBER IN TEAM

16

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Tristyn Ball

Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville

Toby Boothroyd

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Reilly Brancato

Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Jesse Colquhoun   sky

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Max Devlin

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Feiloaki Feiloakitohi

Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville

Jabriel Kalache

Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville

Alex Lobb

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Hugh Prebble

Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville

Ray Redman

John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow

Thomas Rodwell   sky

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Jhet Steyger

Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Riley Tonna

John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow

Matt Toohey

Corpus Christi Catholic College, Oak Flats

Cooper Tunbridge

Corpus Christi Catholic College, Oak Flats

Riley Williams

Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville

Secondary - SOFTBALL BOYS

Number in Team

 1

Representative Students
Connor Cameron    sky      Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville 

 

Secondary - SOFTBALL GIRLS

Number in team

 1

representative students
Jaimie-Louise Zaballero  sky   Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville 

 

Secondary - SWIMMING

CONVENORS

Michelle Rodwell
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Jodi McNamara
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

NUMBER IN TEAM

53

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS 
Nathan Archibald Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville
Erin Arsovski Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Jack Beeby Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan
Charlotte Bridger St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Sebastian Buchanan   sky Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Shania Campbell-Cooper  St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra
Mischa Castaneda-Abalos Mater Dei, Camden 
Jacob Celan Mater Dei, Camden 
Lachlan Cole   sky Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Jessica Cole   sky St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Kirra Dale St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra
Caitlin Demeary Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan
Scarlet Dimond Barker Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Nathan Doggett John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow
Breanna Durrant Mater Dei, Camden
Alistair Gorgijovski   sky   Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Bella Grant   sky St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park
Isabella Green   sky    NSWCCC blue2 St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Annaya Greer   sky   Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Eloise Happe St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Bailey Hazlewood   sky St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra
Samuel Herraman   sky Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Harrison Iliffe Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Talika Irvine St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra
Bailey Krstevski   sky   NSWCCC blue2 Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Matthew Leembruggen   sky St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park
Courtney Lendvay   sky Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Zachery Leone Mater Dei, Camden 
Sarah Locke    St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Jayden Madge   sky St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra
Will Maher St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra
Omar Matar    Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Sommer McClelland   sky Mater Dei, Camden 
Lauren McLean   sky Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Sophie Mills St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park
Aya Milton   sky St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Aleksandar Moore   sky Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan
Matthew Needham Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Grace Ohara   sky St Mary Star of the Sea, Wollongong
Jake Potter   sky Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Andre Ravino St Benedict's College, Oran Park
Isabella Ravino St Benedict's College, Oran Park
Georgia Ridding Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Clint Ridding   sky Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Freya Robinson-Mills St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra
Jada Shipley St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Jacob Simpson   sky Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan
Luke Small Magdalene Catholic High (Narellan, Secondary School)
Taj Tegart    Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Jessica Titmuss Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Caleb Trotter Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Isabella Wood Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Brayden Woodford   sky Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

 

Secondary - TENNIS

NUMBER IN TEAM

 2

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Patrick Davis   sky     Holy Spirit College, Bellambi 
Natasha Mitchell   sky Corpus Christi, Oak Flats 

 

Secondary - TOUCH BOYS 15's

MANAGER

Ethan Hogan
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

NUMBER IN TEAM

12

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Daniel Brady Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Kynan Clough Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Christian Dennis John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow
Joshua Dent Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Emmanuel Fatialofa John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow
Matthew Galvin Mt Carmel Catholic College, Varroville
Jack Goncalves Mt Carmel Catholic College, Varroville
Preston Hanson Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Kyan Hjaltason Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Oliver McCarthy Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Bryden Rutledge Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Patrick Samuela John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow

Secondary - TOUCH BOYS OPEN 

Manager

Matthew Tran
John Therry Catholic High, Rosemeadow

NUMBER IN TEAM

 11

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Corey Bamford Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Max Devlin Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Jackson Haines   sky Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Cooper Henson Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Isaac Jones Astone St Joseph's Catholic High, Albion Park
Rome McGrath St Joseph's Catholic High, Albion Park
Jackson Tikkeros Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Matthew Toohey Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Brayden Wickey John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow
   

Secondary - TOUCH GIRLS 15's

MANAGER

Lisa Paton
Corpus Christi, Oak Flats

sNUMBER IN TEAM

 12

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Paris Bamford St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Darcy Eade St Patrick's College, Campbelltown
Cleo Fien St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Logan Garret St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Eden Gleza St Patrick's College, Campbelltown
Ivy Hughes Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Cassie Lloyd Mt Carmel Catholic College, Varroville
Evie McGrath St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Kaille Moore Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Amalia Plummer Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan
Lilly Riolo St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Sienna Yeo Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Secondary - TOUCH GIRLS OPENS

MANAGER

Stacey Walsh
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong

NUMBER IN TEAM

 12

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Bowe Armanii Smith Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Alex Capocchiano Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Raleigh Charlton Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Olivia Colquhoun St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Olivia Foster St Patrick's College, Campbelltown
Libby Hall St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Rylee Jansen Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Jayme Millard Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Julia Paparo St Patrick's College, Campbelltown
Sophie Rodwell St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Macy Ruddock SHoly Spirit College, Bellambi
Ellie Van Tempest Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats

Secondary - WATER POLO

NUMBER IN TEAM

 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS