Diocesan Rep Teams – Primary

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to compete in Diocesan representative teams in 2022. Students who have progressed to a higher representational level are indicated as follows:

maroon4   =  MacKillop Level

NSWCCC blue   =  PSSA Level

Primary - AFL BOYS

MANAGERS

Sally O'Donoghue
St Joseph's, Bulli

NUMBER IN TEAM

8

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Riley

Donaghey

St Clare's, Narellan Vale
Austin  Hamer St Clare's, Narellan Vale
Jack  Meagher St Michael's, Nowra
Lennix O'Dwyer St Thomas More, Ruse
Orlando  Prenter Holy Family, Ingleburn
Baxter Snushall St Greg's, Gregory Hills 
Lincoln  Taylor St Michael's, Nowra

 

Primary - ATHLETICS

MANAGERS

Jessica Flegg & Julie Flegg
St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park  

NUMBER IN TEAM

80

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
 
Larae Ah-Mu Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale
Lachlan Arentz St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown
Jesse Baker Holy Cross, Helensburgh
Sidney Bartle Stella Maris, Shellharbour. maroon4
Adele Bracken St Mary's, Milton
Ashton Byrne St John's, Dapto  maroon4
Callum Cajar Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow. maroon4
Eddie Clare Holy Cross, Helensburgh. maroon4
Hunter Clark St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill
Tommy Cleary St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral
Isabella Clowes Stella Maris, Shellharbour. maroon4
Reid Coelho Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Bailey Conte St Justin's, Oran Park
Bella Cooney St Anthony's, Picton. maroon4
Drew Cooney St Anthony's, Picton  maroon4
Austin  Craig Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama. maroon4
Emiko Curcuruto St Paul's, Moss Vale
Mya Daniels St Anthony's, Picton
Austin Dickey Mater Dei, Camden. maroon4
Madelynne Dowel St Paul's, Albion Park
Jacob Dowler Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Grace Duggan St Brigid's, Gwynneville
Keira Eagles St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill
Harrison Esteves St Columbkille's, Corrimal
Tayla Fail St Paul's, Camden
Tommy Fischer St Pius X, Unanderra
Asher Flynn St Therese, West Wollongong. maroon4
Nate Foley Mater Dei, Camden
Ruby Francis St Michael's, Mittagong
Lorelei Gerathy St Joseph's, Bulli
Finn Goddard St Michael's, Nowra
Charlie Griffiths Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama
Natalia Hall St Joseph's, Bulli
Lenny Haywood St Thomas More, Ruse
Molly Hertsch St Pius X, Unanderra
Katelyn Hicks St Pius X, Unanderra
Ian Hutchings Mater Dei, Camden. maroon4
Marco Iacono Mater Dei, Camden. maroon4
Maria Iacono Mater Dei, Camden. maroon4
Corrado Iacono Mater Dei, Camden. maroon4
Noah Jamieson St Michael's, Nowra
Taylah Kenney St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill
Jacob Lakeman St Pius X, Unanderra. maroon4
Justin Lakeman Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Tayah Lee Holy Family, Ingleburn
Grace Liackman St Joseph's, Bulli
Eva Luximon St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill
Sophia Maggs St Thomas More, Ruse
William Maher St Joseph's, Bulli
Ava Marano St Paul's, Camden
Sophie Marley Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama
Kaylee Marsh St John's, Dapto
Jake Micallef St Justin's, Oran Park
Sienna Miles St Clare's, Narellan Vale  maroon4
Imogen Moore Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama. maroon4
Anika Mumberson St Anthony's, Picton
Sylas Murphy St Michael's, Nowra
Joshua Musso Mater Dei, Camden
Randy O'Brien St Columbkille's, Corrimal
Sonny O'Brien St Columbkille's, Corrimal. maroon4
Gianni Oiteirinho St Johns, Dapto
Annastasia Parolin Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Dominic Patricio St Paul's, Camden
Sean Phonthaphanh St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown
Ella Robertson St Joseph's, Bulli
Amelia Rutledge St Columbkilles, Corrimal
Ginger Siasat Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama. maroon4
Thomas Silins St Joseph's, Bulli
Mason Soligo Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Michael Sproge St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral
Tahlia Tabone St Clare's, Narellan Vale. maroon4
Tiffany Tasevski St Pius X, Unanderra. maroon4
Cianna Tasker St Michael's, Mittagong
Allegra Tesoriero St Anthony's, Picton
Maddi Timmins Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow. maroon4
Denham Tsagalas St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill
Jacinta Vieira St Paul's, Albion Park
Ella Walsh St Michael's, Nowra

Primary - BASKETBALL BOYS

MANAGERS

Andrew Edwards
St Therese, West Wollongong

NUMBER IN TEAM

9

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Dalton Allen

 Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama
Jet Donovan  St Joseph's, Bulli   maroon4
Declan Field  St Michael's, Nowra
Hamish Kinch St Mary Star of the Sea, Milton
Ari Marley Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama
Markian Riznyk St Pius, Unanderra
Oliver Satara St Anthony's, Picton
Riley Saville St Michael's, Thirroul   maroon4NSWCCC blue
James Schubert St Paul's, Albion Park

 

Primary - BASKETBALL GIRLS

MANAGERS

Jill Crescini
St Francis Catholic College, 
Edmondson Park 

NUMBER IN TEAM

10

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Ella Bentley

 St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral
Addison Bonham  St Pius X, Unanderra   maroon4   NSWCCC blue
Sarah Campbell   Good Samartian, Fairy Meadow  maroon4
Emiko Curcuruto St Paul's, Moss Vale
Tully Davidson St Brigid's, Gwynneville
Ruby Galea Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Layla Markovski Nazareth, Shellharbour City
Amelia McNamara St Michael's, Thirroul
Isabella Morvillo St Justin's, Oran Park
Eleanar Ragan  St Paul's, Moss Vale   maroon4

 

Primary - CRICKET BOYS

MANAGERS

Sam Mattas
St Patrick's, Port Kemba

NUMBER IN TEAM

8

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Mason

Burke 

OLHC, Rosemeadow
Paddy  Cleary  St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral
Hamish  Kinch St Mary's Star of the Sea, Milton
Tex Lawson St Mary's Star of the Sea, Milton
Riley Saville  St Michael's, Thirroul maroon4
Samuel Shaw St Brigid's, Gwynneville
Owen Smith St Clare's, Narellan Vale maroon4
Lucas Spragg  St Gregory's, Gregory's Hill maroon4

 

Primary - CRICKET GIRLS

MANAGERS

Sam Mattas
St Patrick's, Port Kemba

NUMBER IN TEAM

4

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Ella 

Cattley

Holy Cross, Helensburgh.  maroon4
Maya  Huetter Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Jasmine  Smith Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale.  maroon4
Rose  Webb St Gregory's, Gregory Hills

 

Primary - CROSS COUNTRY

MANAGERS

Andrew Allmark
St Michael's, Nowra 

NUMBER IN TEAM

60

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Lachlan Arentz St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown   maroon4
Sienna Astill St Paul's, Albion Park
Jesse Baker Holy Cross, Helensburgh   maroon4
Giselle Barr St Michael's, Thirroul
Torah Beath St Joseph's, Bulli
Harper Beaton Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Sebastian Benefiel St Joseph's, Bulli
Honor Brown St Joseph's, Bulli
Hartley Brown St Joseph's, Bulli
Ashton Byrne St John's Dapto   maroon4
Maisie Caine St Joseph's, Bulli
Callum Cajar Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow   maroon4
London Campbell St Joseph's, Bulli
Eddie Clare Holy Cross, Helensburgh
Sonny Cocksedge Nazareth, Shellharbour City
Reid Coelho Stella Maris, Shellharbour   maroon4
Milla Cooper St Michael's, Nowra
Austin Craig St Peter & Paul, Kiama   maroon4
Emiko Curcuruto St Paul's, Moss Vale   maroon4
Mya Daniels St Anthony's, Picton
Madelynne Dowel St Paul's, Albion Park
Jacob Dowler Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Grace Duggan St Brigid's, Gwynneville
Harrison Esteves St Columbkille's, Corrimal   maroon4
Lorelei Gerathy St Joseph's, Bulli
Taj Goddard St Michael's, Nowra
Finn Goddard St Michael's, Nowra   maroon4
Lily Griggs Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Levi Grima St Clare's, Narellan Vale   maroon4
Natalia Hall St Joseph's, Bulli
Lila Harrison St Michael's, Thirroul
Caspian Helene St Clare's, Narellan Vale
Molly Hertsch St Pius X, Unanderra
Matthew Holmes St Paul's, Moss Vale
Andie Kennedy St Joseph's, Bulli
Emily King St Michael's, Mittagong
Harry Kourembes St Paul's, Camden
Matthew Lynch St Clare's, Narellan Vale
Ari Marley Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama
Sophie Marley Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama
Clancy Mayers St Michael's, Thirroul
Zac McGranahan St Pius X, Unanderra
Katie McMullen St Anthony's, Picton
Jake Micallef St Justin's, Oran Park
Bailey Mitchell St Columbkille's, Corrimal   maroon4
Imogen Moore St Peter & Paul, Kiama
Rio Morand St Brigid's, Gwynneville
Zachary O'Brien St Pius X, Unanderra
Saul Olbourne St Joseph's, Bulli
Nicolas Oricchio Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale
Edward Page Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Annastasia Parolin Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Callan Primmer St Joseph's, Bulli   maroon4
Amelia Rutledge St Columbkille's, Corrimal
Rocco Scaglia St Pius X, Unanderra
William Solomon St Michael's, Mittagong   maroon4
Olivia Talbot Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama
Ella Walsh St Michael's, Nowra
Alani Waters Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Sianna Zammit Stella Maris, Shellharbour

Primary - DIVING

MANAGERS

 

NUMBER IN TEAM

1  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Rhys McEvoy St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown    maroon4     NSWCCC blue

Primary - FOOTBALL BOYS (Soccer)

MANAGERS

Maurice Bernardi
St Therese, West Wollongong

NUMBER IN TEAM

 12 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS 
Harley Bermudez Nazareth, Shellharbour City
Cameron Browne St Brigid's, Gwynneville
Austin Craig Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama   maroon4NSWCCC blue
Fabian Gaudiosi St Therese, West Wollongong   maroon4NSWCCC blue
Noah Hooper St Justin's, Oran Park
Isaiah Nakasenh St Thomas More, Ruse
Mateo Parcio St Gregory's, Gregory Hills
Sean Phonthaphanh St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown
Cash Sanders St Brigid's, Gwynneville   maroon4
Rocco Scaglia St Pius X, Unanderra
Haydon Sharman St Columbkille’s Corrimal   maroon4
Ethan Shuker St Justin's, Oran Park

Primary - FOOTBALL GIRLS (Soccer)

MANAGERS

Terry Jansen
Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow 

NUMBER IN TEAM

12  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS 
Lucinda Akele St Paul’s, Albion Park
Torah Beath St Joseph’s, Bulli
Ava Cooper St Columbkille’s, Corrimal
Georgia Correa St Pius X, Unanderra
Mya Daniels St Anthony’s, Picton
Grace Duggan St Brigid's, Gwynneville
Chloe Forester St Thomas More, Ruse
Mia Kapczuk-May St Clare's, Narellan Vale
Katie McMullen St Anthony's, Picton
Ruby Rowles Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Elyza Ryan St Michael’s, Thirroul
Tahlia Tabone St Clare’s, Narellan Vale   maroon4

Primary - HOCKEY BOYS

MANAGERS

Kristy Fielding
St Paul's, Camden

NUMBER IN TEAM

7  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Sammuel Belanszky St Clare’s, Narellan Vale   maroon4
Angus Campbell Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama   maroon4
Max Elliott St Paul’s, Albion Park   maroon4
Grady Farrugia St John’s, Dapto
Malachy Hurley St Brigid’s, Gwynneville   maroon4
Caleb Kenna St Michael’s, Mittagong   maroon4
Oliver McDonald St Paul’s, Albion Park   maroon4

Primary - HOCKEY GIRLS

MANAGERS

Kristy Fielding
St Paul's, Camden

NUMBER IN TEAM

5  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Audrey Gorgijovski St Brigid’s, Gwynneville
Lyla Grech Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale
Maya Huetter Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Matilda Martin St Michael’s, Nowra   maroon4
Imogen Moore Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama   maroon4

Primary - NETBALL GIRLS

MANAGERS

Christine Smith
St Joseph's, Bulli

NUMBER IN TEAM

10

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
London Campbell St Joseph’s, Bulli
Georgia Ferri St Brigid's, Gwynneville
Sienna Foster Ss Peter and Paul, Kiama   maroon4
Hope Hill Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow   maroon4
Bonnie Kennedy Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Emily King St Michael’s, Mittagong
Brianna Richards St Clare’s, Narellan Vale   maroon4
Isla Ryan St Columbkille's, Corrimal
Jasmine Smith Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale
Cianna Tasker St Michael’s, Mittagong

Primary - RUGBY LEAGUE 11 Years

MANAGERS

Stephen Zamros
Holy Family, Ingleburn 

NUMBER IN TEAM

15

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Ryder Bighetti St Columbkille's, Corrimal
Jacob De Gabriele Nazareth, Shellharbour City
Hayes Grose St Joseph's, Bulli
Sean Hindmarch St Gregory’s College, Gregory Hills
Noah McKinnon St Gregory’s College, Gregory Hills
Cooper Noonan St Anthony’s, Picton
Sonny O'Brien St Columbkille's, Corrimal   maroon4
Nate Olejniczak Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Harrison Riddell Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Nimo Roebeck-Sio Vaifale St John’s, Campbelltown
Nate Ryan Nazareth, Shellharbour City
Thomas Stephens St Gregory’s College, Gregory Hills
Noah Villarosa St John’s, Campbelltown
Flynn Waterhouse St Joseph's, Bulli   maroon4
Braxton Woolford St Gregory’s College, Gregory Hills

Primary - RUGBY LEAGUE 12 Years

MANAGERS

Darryl Howe
St Gregory's, Gregory Hill

NUMBER IN TEAM

15 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Finn Bradley St Mary's Star of the Sea, Milton
Nate Bywater St Joseph's, Bulli
Harrison Collings St Anthony's, Picton
Tahj Dimond Stella Maris, Shellharbour.  maroon4
Jet Donovan St Joseph's, Bulli
Jordan Esquilant St Paul's, Moss Vale
Taj Goddard St Michael's, Nowra
Noah Jamieson St Michael's, Nowra
Drew Mason St Anthony's, Picton
Ruben McCabe St Clare's, Narellan Vale
Kingston Nifo St Gregory’s College, Gregory Hills
Jake Primmer St Paul's, Albion Park
Mason Soligo Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Tane Te Nana Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Denham Tsagalas St Gregory’s College, Gregory Hills   maroon4

Primary - RUGBY

MANAGERS

 

NUMBER IN TEAM

18 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Ryder Bighetti St Columbkille's, Corrimal
Patrick Cleary St Thomas More, Ruse
Bryson Cole St Clare's, Narellan Vale
Fred Duffy St Joseph's, Bulli
Taj Goddard St Michael's, Nowra
Cooper Green St Michael's, Nowra
Jemison Hansen St Therese, West Wollongong
Noah Jamieson St Michael's, Nowra.  maroon4
Kingston Nifo St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill
Hunter Pantsos St Therese's, West Wollongong
Nate Russell St Columbkille's, Corrimal
Orlando Siller St Gregory's College, Gregory Hills
Thomas Stephens St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill
Isaac Tasca St Columbkille's, Corrimal
Oliver Trevitt St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill
Denham Tsagalas St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill
Jaytani Veiru St Francis, Edmondson Park.  maroon4
Archie Weir Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama

 

Primary - SOFTBALL BOYS

MANAGERS

Terry Jansen
Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow

NUMBER IN TEAM

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Chris Blyton St Gregory's College, Gregory Hills.  maroon4
Jacob Hort St Clare's, Narellan Vale. maroon4
Matthew Munn St Columbkille's, Corrimal
Harrison Piskorz St Francis, Edmondson Park

Primary - SOFTBALL GIRLS

MANAGERS

Terry Jansen
Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow 

NUMBER IN TEAM

2  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Nicola Blyton St Gregory's College, Gregory Hills.  maroon4
Lucy Stewart St Gregory's College, Gregory Hills.  maroon4

Primary - SWIMMING

MANAGERS

Natasha Ferderer
Holy Family, Ingleburn

Emma Lockhart
OLHC, Rosemeadow

NUMBER IN TEAM

 30 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS 
 Hamish Barlow St Joseph's, Bulli
 Harper  Barlow St Joseph's, Bulli
Torah  Beath St Joseph's, Bulli
Cameron Browne St Brigid's, Gwynneville   maroon4  
London Campbell St Joseph's, Bulli   maroon4  
Kobi  Carfield St Joseph's, Bulli
Eddie Clare Holy Cross, Helensburgh
Morrison  Cocksedge Nazareth, Shellharbour City
Sonny  Cocksedge Nazareth, Shellharbour City   maroon4  
Mal  Collins St Justin's, Oran Park
Oscar  Creighton Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Jemima  Crinis St Michael's, Thirroul
Matthew  Holmes St Paul's, Moss Vale   maroon4   NSWCCC blue
Lucas  Holmes St Paul's, Moss Vale
Charlee  Mackiewicz St Paul's, Albion Park
Jacob Mackiewicz St Paul's, Albion Park
Geordie Nevill St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral
Saul  Olbourne St Joseph's, Bulli
Siair  Paillas Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Callan Primmer St Joseph's, Bulli   maroon4  
Brianna Richards St Clare's, Narellan Vale   maroon4  
Benjamin  Sciffer St Clare's, Narellan Vale   maroon4  
Ivy Smith St Gregory's, Gregory Hills   maroon4  
Denham Tsagalas St Gregory's, Gregory Hills
Alexander Villiami St Joseph's, Bulli   maroon4  
Isabella Wragg-Leighton St Thomas More, Ruse   maroon4  
Sophia Wragg-Leighton St Thomas More, Ruse   maroon4  
Aurelia Wright St Justin's, Oran Park

 

Primary - TENNIS BOYS

MANAGERS

Beth Riolo 
Catholic Education Office, Wollongong
Elise Facci
Holy Cross, Helensburgh

NUMBER IN TEAM

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

1.  Julian Mastroianni 

Stella Maris, Shellharbour
2.  Jarrod Berry  Mary Immacualte,Eagle Vale
3.  Ethan Abela  St Joseph's, Bulli
4.  Justin Velosa St Therese, West Wollongong

 

Primary - TENNIS GIRLS

MANAGERS

Beth Riolo 
Catholic Education Office, Wollongong
Elise Facci
Holy Cross, Helensburgh

NUMBER IN TEAM

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

1. Liana Meta

St Patrick's, Port Kembla   maroon4      
2. Alani Tanevski St Patrick's, Port Kembla   maroon4      
3. Maddi Carney  St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral

 

Primary - TOUCH BOYS

MANAGERS

Simon Farrugia
St Paul's, Moss Vale

NUMBER IN TEAM

 12 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Max Cowie

St Thomas More, Ruse

Jet Donovan St Joseph's, Bulli
Finn Dumesny St Gregory's, Gregory Hills
Taj Goddard St Michael's, Nowra
Hayes Grose St Joseph's, Bulli
Jemison Hansen St Therese, West Wollongong
Sam McMahon St Joseph's, Bulli   maroon4
Bailey Mitchell St Columbkille's, Corrimal
Riley Smith St Columbkille's, Corrimal
Mason Soligo Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Paxton Stewart St Columbkille's, Corrimal
Denham Tsagalas St Gregory's, Gregory Hills   maroon4

 

Primary - TOUCH GIRLS

MANAGERS

Andrew Edwards
St Therese, West Wollongong

NUMBER IN TEAM

12

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Mia Barrett

Stella Maris, Shellharbour

Torah Beath St Joseph's, Bulli   maroon4
Nevaeh Deaves St Michael's, Nowra
Lily Griggs Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Ellie Hicks St Joseph's, Bulli
Kate Hinchcliff St Joseph's, Bulli
Hannah McMahon St Joseph's Bulli
Charlize Potts St Gregory, Gregory Hill
Ginger Siasat Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama
Ruby Walker Holy Cross, Helensburgh
Addison Ward St Joseph's, Bulli
Daphne Wheaton St Joseph's, Bulli

 


 

View our Primary Diocesan Representative Teams for previous years:  2021  |  2020  |  2019  |  2018