Diocesan Rep Teams – Primary

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to compete in Diocesan representative teams in 2024. Students who have progressed to a higher representational level are indicated as follows:

maroon4   =  MacKillop Level

NSWCCC blue   =  PSSA Level

Primary - AFL BOYS & GIRLS

 TEAM MANAGERS

  Sally O'Donoghue (St Joseph's, Bulli)

  John Sparks (CEO)

NUMBER IN TEAM

  17

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Murphy Beveridge St Anthony’s, Picton
Flynn Courtney Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Aiden Dimitrievski St Therese West Wollongong
Morten Ellerington St Michael's, Nowra
Karmichael Fosteris Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Harry Houghton St Anthony’s, Picton
Finn Kelly St Therese, West Wollongong
Max Lewis Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Charles Meagher St Michael's, Nowra
David Micallef St Brigid’s, Gwynneville
Quade Nelson Ss Peter and Paul, Kiama
Brody Norrie St Joseph’s, Bulli
Carter O'Loughlin St Joseph’s, Bulli
Jesse Slater St Anthony’s, Picton
Flynn Smith St Clare's, Narellan Vale
Nash Tweddle Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Jack Webber St Michael's, Nowra

Primary - ATHLETICS

 TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

Primary - BASKETBALL BOYS

 TEAM MANAGERS

  Andrew Edwards - Nazareth, Shellharbour

NUMBER IN TEAM

  10

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Lachlan Barlow Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow  
Dylan Fang St Columbkille’s, Corrimal  maroon4
Chase Luzuriaga St Joseph’s, Bulli  
Lucas Mahfouz Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow  
Owen Olbourne St Joseph’s, Bulli    maroon4
Beau Orazi St Justin’s, Oran Park  
Flynn Saville St Michael’s, Thirroul  
Deeks Smith St Michael’s, Mittagong  
Beau Spiteri St Anthony’s, Picton  
Riley Young Holy Cross, Helensburgh  

Primary - BASKETBALL GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  Jill Crescini - St Francis, Edmondson Park

NUMBER IN TEAM

  10

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Lucy Banfield Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama  
Nicola Holland St John’s, Dapto  
Bridie Lawson St Therese, West Wollongong maroon4
Grace Seller St Michael’s, Nowra  
Llynx Spain St Therese, West Wollongong  
Eleanor Taylor Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama  
Caitlyn Whitesdide St John’s, Dapto  
Ella Whittle St John’s, Dapto  
Esther Yap St Michael’s, Mittagong  
 

Primary - CRICKET BOYS

 TEAM MANAGERS

  Sam Mattas - St Patrick's Primary School, Port Kembla

NUMBER IN TEAM

  9

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
James Dash St Gregory’s, Gregory Hills
Flynn Glover St Paul's, Albion Park
William Gray St Joseph’s, Bulli
Sachin Hill St Michael's, Nowra
Brody Jolliffe Nazareth, Shellharbour
Kynan Merola St Columbkilles, Corrimal
Mihaan Prajapati St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral
Cormac Taylor St Clare's, Narellan Vale
Logan Testa Nazareth, Shellharbour

Primary  - CRICKET GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

Sam Mattas - St Patrick's Primary School, Port Kembla  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  3

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Eliza Douglas St Michael’s, Thirroul
Abby Sharratt St Michael's, Thirroul
Patience Smith Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale

Primary - CROSS COUNTRY 

 

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

Primary - FOOTBALL BOYS (Soccer)

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Primary - FOOTBALL GIRLS (Soccer)

 TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

Primary - HOCKEY BOYS

 TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

Primary - HOCKEY GIRLS

 TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

Primary - NETBALL GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

Primary - RUGBY LEAGUE UNDER 11'S

 TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

Primary - RUGBY LEAGUE OPENS

 TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

Primary - RUGBY

 TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

Primary - SOFTBALL BOYS

 TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

Primary - SOFTBALL GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Primary - SWIMMING

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

Primary - TENNIS BOYS

TEAM MANAGERS

Beth Riolo (CEO) & Elise Facci (Holy Cross Helensburgh)

NUMBER IN TEAM

  4

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Ben Morschel St Anthony’s, Picton   maroon4
Lucas Duncan St Michael’s, Nowra
Kaylan Pons St Columbkille’s, Corrimal
Jaxon Toth Nazareth Shellharbour City

Primary - TENNIS GIRLS

 TEAM MANAGERS

Beth Riolo (CEO) & Elise Facci (Holy Cross Helensburgh)

NUMBER IN TEAM

  4

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Kleopatra Karanfilovski St Thomas Aquinas Bowral
Savannah Hedstrom Ss Peter and Paul Kiama
Gabrijela Karanfilovski St Thomas Aquinas Bowral
Emma Lucchini St Columbkille’s Corrimal

Primary - TOUCH BOYS

TEAM MANAGERS

  Simon Farrugia (St Paul's, Moss Vale)

NUMBER IN TEAM

  12

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Zaine Beath St Joseph's, Bulli
Matthew Bell Nazareth, Shellharbour City
Lachlan Burns Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama
Reid Coelho Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Oscar Creighton Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Jack Kauter Nazareth, Shellharbour City
Kye Micallef Nazareth, Shellharbour City
Brody Norrie St Joseph's, Bulli
Zachary O'Brien St Pius X, Unanderra
Carter O'Loughlin St Joseph's, Bulli
Hugo Rees St Michael's, Thirroul
Harry Thomson Stella Maris, Shellharbour

Primary - TOUCH GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  Andrew Edwards (Nazareth, Shellharbour City)

NUMBER IN TEAM

  12

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Zarli Ashcroft St Joseph's, Bulli
Ella Brightwell St Justin's, Oran Park
Harper Harrison St Columbkille's, Corrimal
Lila Harrison St Michael's, Thirroul
Taylah Kenney St Gregory's, Gregory Hills
Marli Kissell Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Jessica McLeod St Therese, West Wollongong
Aoife Moroney St Michael's, Mittagong
Siena Parker Ss Peter and Paul, Kiama
Ella Robertson St Joseph's, Bulli
Llynx Spain St Therese, West Wollongong
Maddi Timmins Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow

 

View our Primary Diocesan Representative Teams for previous years:  2023  |  2022  |  2021  |  2020  |  2019  |  2018