Dio Rep Teams - Primary

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to compete in Diocesan representative teams.  Students who have progressed to a higher representational level are indicated as follows:

maroon4 =  MacKillop Level
NSWCCC2 =  PSSA Level

Primary - AFL

COACH

Ben Woods
CEO, Wollongong

NUMBER IN TEAM

15

 REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Brock

Beveridge  maroon4

St Anthony’s, Picton

Kyal

Buckley

St Clare's, Narellan Vale

Patrick

Carolan

St Brigid’s, Gwynneville

Matthew

Marning   maroon4

St Brigid’s, Gwynneville

Beau

McKenzie

St Michael’s, Nowra

Riley

McEvoy

St Michael’s, Thirroul

Brody

McPhee

St Michael’s, Thirroul

Cooper

McPherson

St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral

Elias

Oldfield

Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama

Harrison

Satara   maroon4

St Anthony’s, Picton

Jackson

Smith

St Michael's, Thirroul

Daniel

Turner

Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama

Tyler

Volcov   maroon4

St John’s, Campbelltown

Zane

Walker

Holy Cross, Helensburgh

Jack

Wilson

St Michael’s, Thirroul

Primary - BASKETBALL BOYS

coach

Michelle Masterson
Nazareth, Shellharbour

NUMBER IN TEAM

10

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Ethan Antala Holy Family, Ingleburn
Sam Brannon   maroon4  Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Simon Dudukovic St Anthony's, Picton
Luke Klein Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Andrew Murphy Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Timothy Perez Holy Family, Ingleburn
Tommy Philip   maroon4 St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral
Nayte Spargo Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Mitchell Waller Holy Cross, Helensburgh
Jordan Williams St John's, Dapto

 

 

 

Primary - BASKETBALL GIRLS

coach

Jillian Crescini
St John's, Campbelltown

NUMBER IN TEAM

10

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Grace Bentley St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral
Lucy Colgan St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral
Sienna Curtis St Patrick's, Port Kembla
Harper Davidson  St Brigid's, Gwynneville
Cote Haroon St Clare's, Narellan Vale
Charli Hill    St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral
Danijela  Krpez Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale
Lilli Ragan St Paul's, Moss Vale
Aysha Sanchez St Michael's, Nowra
Matilda Speerin St Paul's, Moss Vale

Primary - CRICKET

COACH

Sam Mattas
St Patrick’s, Port Kembla

NUMBER IN TEAM

13

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Lucas Allen 

St Michael's, Thirroul

Oliver Baget-Juleff

Stella Maris, Shellharbour

Harrison Fairs

St Mary's, Milton

Joshua Garnero

St Therese, West Wollongong

Dillon Grant

Nazareth, Shellharbour City

Damon Hensman 

Ss Peter and Paul, Kiama 

Aaron Keppie

St Anthony's, Picton

Matthew Marning

St Brigid's, Gwynneville 

Archie O'Hara 

St Therese, West Wollongong

Jackson Smith

St Michael's, Thirroul 

Jack Spragg 

St Anthony's, Picton

Jeremiah Wagg

St Justin's, Oran Park

Keegan White

St Michael's, Thirroul

Primary - CROSS COUNTRY

COACH

Renee Maguire
Nicole Lenihan
St Michael's, Nowra

NUMBER IN TEAM

63

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Delta Amidzovski St Paul's, Albion Park
Zane Ashcroft St Joseph's, Bulli
Alual Atemgai St Justin's, Oran Park
Kaylee Attard Holy Family, Ingleburn
Paige Attard Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale
Sean Bancroft St Paul's, Albion Park
Jayla Barnes St Anthony's, Picton
Xanthe Barnes Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Hana Barnes   maroon4 Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Rhys Barrington Our Lady Help of Christians, Rosemeadow
Jayden Beaumont St Michael's, Thirroul
Emily Benefiel St Joseph's, Bulli
Joshua Benefiel   maroon4 St Joseph's, Bulli
Brock Beveridge St Anthony's, Picton
Hollie Boothroyd St Michael's, Thirroul
Seidah Bristow St Michael's, Thirroul
Jarvis Woods Cape St Paul's, Moss Vale
Celeste Carolan St Brigid's, Gwynneville
Matthieu Churchward St Brigid's, Gwynneville
Bronte Clark St Paul's, Camden
Cooper Clugston   maroon4 St Clare's, Narellan Vale
Caitlyn Cooke St Michael's, Nowra
Eden Corcoran Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Noah Crapis Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Declan Dimech Nazareth, Shellharbour
Hamish Dorney St Columbkille's, Corrimal
AJ Duffin St Michael's, Thirroul
Anna Duncan St Michael's, Nowra
Sonny Edwards St John's, Campbelltown
Bridget Fairs St Michael's, Nowra
Maya Farrell St Justin's, Oran Park
Jett Goddard St Michael's, Nowra
Adnie Guido St Joseph's, Bulli
Zane Hammersley St Joseph's, Bulli
Ava Harwood   maroon4 Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Alana Hunt St John's, Dapto
Isabella James St Clare's, Narellan Vale
Lincoln Judge St Justin's, Oran Park
Amelie Kelly St Michael's, Thirroul
Nikolas Kuk St Francis, Edmondson Park
Joshua Lakeman Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Harrison Leavesely St Michael's, Thirroul
Benji Lee-Billinghurst St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral
Noah Mathie St Joseph's, Bulli
Connor McCann   maroon4 St Paul's, Albion Park
Maddeline McNeill Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale
Kye Mitchell   maroon4 St Columbkille's, Corrimal
Ronnie Murphy Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama
Joel Murphy Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama
Jameela Najjar Holy Family, Ingleburn
Daniela Naccari St Joseph's, Bulli
Noah Parker Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama
Alina Pasakarnis Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
Kyan Pickthall St Joseph's, Bulli
Charlotte Riolo St Therese, West Wollongong
Laura Rixon St Clare's, Narellan Vale
Janae Robertson St Paul's, Albion Park
Isabella Scott Stella Maris, Shellharbour
Samuel Shepherd St Paul's, Albion Park
Luca Spaseski St Brigid's, Gwynneville
Denver Spencer   maroon4 Nazareth, Shellharbour
Tyler Volcov   maroon4 St John's, Campbelltown
Isla Waterhouse St Joseph's, Bulli

Primary - FOOTBALL BOYS

COACH

Maurice Bernardi
St Pius X, Unanderra

NUMBER IN TEAM

14

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Luca

Beattie

Holy Cross, Helensburgh

Kristian

Butkovic   maroon4

St Pius x, Unanderra

Alessandro

Calmasini

St Columbkille's, Corrimal

Kye

Cassar

St Justin's, Oran Park

Noah

Crapis

Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow

Declan

Dimech

Nazareth, Shellharbour

Tzar

Harb

Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow

Khaled

Houchaymi

St Francis of Assisi, Warrawong

Nathan

Kairouz

St Gregory's, Gregory Hills

Oliver

Kuk

St Francis, Edmondson Park

Noah

Mathie

St Joseph's, Bulli

Ashton

Stapleton

St Michael's, Thirroul

Zane

Stevenson

Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow

Harry

Taylor

St Therese, West Wollongong

Primary - FOOTBALL GIRLS

COACH

Terry Jansen
Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow

NUMBER IN TEAM

14

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Gemma

Bishop

St Paul's, Albion Park

Caitlin

Fonge

St Peter & Paul, Kiama

Lilli

Fullagar

Nazareth, Shellharbour

Hoy

Hoy

Holy Cross, Helensburgh

Anabelle

Jaure

St Therese, West Wollongong

Amelie

Kelly

St Michael's, Thirroul

Emily

Muzevic

St Brigid's, Gwynneville

Daniela

Naccari

St Joseph's, Bulli

Matilda

Pearson

St Paul's, Albion Park

Madeleine

Reid

St Paul's, Camden

Lili

Rosandic

St Francis Assisi, Warrawong

Aysha

Sanchez

St Michael's, Nowra

Samantha

Shallcross

St Francis Assisi, Warrawong

Holli

Turner   maroon4

Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow

Primary - GOLF

Representative Student
Max Stewart   maroon4 St Columbkille's, Corrimal 

Primary - HOCKEY GIRLS

COACH

Kathryn Hampton
St John's, Campbelltown

NUMBER IN TEAM

12

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Charlee 

Buckman   maroon4

St Paul's, Albion Park

Ella 

Churchill

St Paul's, Albion Park

Breanna 

Cresswell   maroon4

St Paul's, Albion Park

Billie 

Elliott

St Paul's,Albion Park

Kara 

Fielding

St Paul's, Camden

Abbie 

Hamilton   maroon4   NSWCCC2

St Paul's, Camden

Gabriella 

Klarich

St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown

Lara 

McDonald

St Justin's, Oran Park

Pia 

McMahon

St Justin's, Oran Park

Georgia 

O'Grady-Shorten   maroon4

St Paul's, Camden

Eliza

Petersen

St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral

Valentina 

Vaccaro

St Paul's, Camden

Primary - HOCKEY BOYS

COACH

Kylie Seymour
OLHC, Rosemeadow

NUMBER IN TEAM

9

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Pierson

Connell

St Clare's, Narellan Vale

Alexander

Cooper

St Clare's, Narellan Vale

Jake

Daly

Stella Maris, Shellharbour

Keigan

Jakobsson

St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown

Henry

Jones   maroon4

St Brigid's, Gwynneville

Patrick

Manny

St Paul's, Camden

Hayden

Mosley   maroon4

Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale

Aiden

Poole

St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown

Andre

Ravino   maroon4

St Paul's, Camden

Primary - NETBALL

COACH

Christine Smith
St Joseph's, Bulli

NUMBER IN TEAM

10

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Nieve

Campbell

St Joseph's, Bulli

Jenna

Chiodo   maroon4

St Pius X, Unanderra

Addison

Evans

St Therese's, West Wollongong

Mackenzie

Killmore   maroon4

St Peter & Paul, Kiama

Molly

Kubecka

St Paul's, Camden

Katie

Peters

St Paul's, Camden

Zali

Phrakaysone   maroon4

St Paul's, Albion Park

Mirae

Quintal

St Anthony's, Picton

Gemma

Starcic   maroon4

St Pius X, Unanderra

Rhian

Yeo

St Columbkille's, Corrimal

Primary - RUGBY

COACH

Darryn Warren
Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale

NUMBER IN TEAM

19

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Jackson Campbell St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill
Lucas Chrystal-Foy         St Joseph's, Bulli
Alfred Coulthart St Michael's, Nowra
Thomas Duncan St Michael's, Nowra
Sonny Edwards   maroon4 St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown
Leviticus Funa-Luta   maroon4 St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown
Miles Gorgijovski St Brigid's, Gwynneville
Hugh Hansen St Paul's, Moss Vale
Henry Hurley St Paul's, Moss Vale
Aaron Keppie   maroon4 St Anthony's, Picton
Seamus Luxford St Michael's, Nowra
Harry Middleton Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama
Lucius (Luccie)      Muliaga St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown
Noah Parker St Peter & Paul, Kiama
Kyan Pickthall St Joseph's, Bulli
Jacob Regan Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama
Harrison Schutz St Paul's, Albion Park
Liam Searle Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale
Noah Spiteri St Anthony's, Picton

Primary - RUGBY LEAGUE 11's

COACH

Donna Spiteri
St Anthony's, Picton

NUMBER IN TEAM

16

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Max

Abela

St Michael's, Mittagong

Axel

Antony

Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow

Chaise

Attard   maroon4

Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale

Jackson

Campbell

St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill

Leviticus

Funa-luta   maroon4

St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown

Oliver

Johns

St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral

Jamison

Lockwood

St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown

Elias

Oldfield

St Peter & Paul, Kiama

Jalen

Rees

St Michael's, Nowra

Orlando

Santos

Nazareth, Shellharbour

Noah

Sepulveda

Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow

Jed

Smith

St Columbkille's, Corrimal

Noah

Spiteri

St Anthony's, Picton

Zane

Timmins

Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow

Sebastian

Villarosa

St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown

Tyler

Volcov   maroon4

St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown

Primary - RUGBY LEAGUE OPENS

COACH

Darryl Howe
St Justin's, Oran Park

NUMBER IN TEAM

17

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Ryan

Cruickshank

St Anthony's, Picton

Sonny

Edwards   maroon4

St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown

Jake

Endicott-Lane

St Gregory’s

Luke

Fielding

St Paul's, Camden

Aaron

Keppie   maroon4

St Anthony's, Picton

Jake

Leone   maroon4

St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill

Lachlan

Lockwood   maroon4

St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown

Harry

Middleton

St Peter & Paul, Kiama

Lucius(Lucci)

Muliaga   maroon4   NSWCCC2

St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown

Jack

O'Mara

St Anthony's, Picton

Noah

Parker

St Peter & Paul, Kiama

Kyan

Pickthall

St Joseph's, Bulli

Damon

Potts

St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill

Lucas

Rossi

St Clare's, Narellan Vale

Jackson

Smith   maroon4

St Michael's, Thirroul

Zane

Walker

Holy Cross, Helensburgh

Jack

Wilson

St Michael's, Thirroul

Primary - SOFTBALL

Team manager

Terry Jansen
Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow

NUMBER IN TEAM

7

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Bailey

Bennett               

St Columbkille’s, Corrimal

Campbell        

Bateman

Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale

Thomas

Hicks

St Pius X, Unanderra

Lachlan

New

St Justin’s, Oran Park

Taj

Barrington                              

Our Lady Help of Christians, Rosemeadow

Riley

Senior   maroon4             

St Justin’s, Oran Park

Keegan

White   maroon4

St Michael's, Thirroul

Primary - SWIMMING

COACH

Danielle Russell
Natasha Ferderer
OLHC, Rosemeadow

NUMBER IN TEAM

35

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Ava

Antala   maroon4

Holy Family, Ingleburn

Zane

Ashcroft   maroon4

St Joseph's, Bulli

Cameron

Browne   maroon4

St Brigid's, Gwynneville

Phoenix

Burrell

St Columbkille's, Corrimal

Nieve

Campbell

St Joseph's, Bulli

Jessica

Cole

St Pius X, Unanderra

Indyana

Cotton

Our Lady Help of Christians, Rosemeadow

Sophie

Dinaro

St Justin's, Oran Park

William

Egan-Brown

St Michael's, Thirroul

Frankie

Hammersley

St Joseph's, Bulli

Hayden

Humphery

Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow

Isabella

Jones

Nazareth, Shellharbour

Lucas

Krstevski

Nazareth, Shellharbour

Rachel

Mayer

Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow

Cameron

McCarthy

St Clare's, Narellan Vale

Ivy

Miller   maroon4

St Peter & Paul, Kiama

Max

Miller   maroon4

St Peter & Paul, Kiama

Kye

Mitchell

St Columbkille's, Corrimal

Aleksandar

Moore

St Clare's, Narellan Vale

Ella

Murzevski

St Patrick's, Port Kembla

Alexandra

Nothdurfter

St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill

Archie

Ohara

St Therese's, West Wollongong

Bryce

Parish   maroon4

St Anthony's, Picton

Phoebe

Perini

St Peter & Paul, Kiama

Oliver

Pullen   maroon4

St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill

Harley

Reid

St Michael's, Nowra

Willem

Robaard

St Joseph's, Bulli

Tanisha

Saba

St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park

Kyah

Shipley

St Peter & Paul, Kiama

Layke

Shipley   maroon4

St Peter & Paul, Kiama

Tane

Te Nana

Stella Maris, Shellharbour

Yuhan

Wang   maroon4

St Clare's, Narellan Vale

Maddison

Wood

St Columbkille's, Corrimal

Seamus

Wood

St Michael's, Thirroul

Brayden

Woodford   maroon4

St Columbkille's, Corrimal

Primary - TENNIS BOYS

COACH

Beth Riolo
CEO, Wollongong

NUMBER IN TEAM

4

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
1. Harrison   Satara   maroon4   NSWCCC2 St Anthony's, Picton
2. Christian Muller St Michael's, Nowra
3. Hayden    Ciguenza   maroon4 St Anthony's, Picton
4. Daniel Zielinski St Columbkille's, Corrimal

Primary - TENNIS GIRLS

COACH

Beth Riolo
CEO, Wollongong

NUMBER IN TEAM

4

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
1. Lola Bruton St John's, Dapto
2. Ciarn Luccitti St Brigid's, Gwynneville
3. Charli Garbutt Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
4. Phoebe Nolan St Joseph's, Bulli

Primary - TOUCH BOYS

COACH

Simon Farrugia
St Paul's, Albion Park

NUMBER IN TEAM

12

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Jye

Barnes

St Therese, West Wollongong

Lucas

Borg

Nazareth, Shellharbour City

Sonny

Edwards   maroon4

St John’s, Campbelltown

Lachlan

Greatz

Stella Maris, Shellharbour

Lucius (Lucci)

Muliaga   maroon4

St John’s, Campbelltown

Elias

Oldfield

Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama

Noah

Parker

Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama

Jackson

Smith

St Michael’s, Thirroul

Kash

Smith

Stella Maris, Shellharbour

Zane

Timmins

Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow

Zane

Walker

Holy Cross, Helensburgh

Primary - TOUCH GIRLS

COACH

Kylie Grose
St Joseph's, Bulli

NUMBER IN TEAM

10

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Delta

Amidzovski

St Paul’s Albion Park

Addison

Evans

St Therese, West Wollongong

Mikaela

Markovski

St Patrick’s Port Kembla

Macy

McGregor

Stella Maris

Emily

McLeod

St Therese, West Wollongong

Charlotte

Riolo

St Therese, West Wollongong

Bella

Sacco

St Paul's, Albion Park

Sommer

Sacco

St Paul's, Albion Park

Rhian

Yeo

St Columbkille’s, Corrimal

Lainey

Yeo

St Columbkille's, Corrimal