Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to compete in Diocesan representative teams in 2019. Students who have progressed to a higher representational level are indicated as follows:
= NSWCCC Level
= NSW All Schools Level
= National Level
Secondary - ATHLETICS
TEAM MANAGERS
Scott Ashcroft
St Patrick's College, Campbelltown
Jess Flegg
St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park
Tor Preece
Corpus Christi High School, Oak Flats
NUMBER IN TEAM
102
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Delta |
Amidzovski |
Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Jayda |
Amidzovski |
Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Piper |
Anderson |
St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Matthew |
Ballantyne |
Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Paris |
Bamford |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Cain |
Barnes |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Allyssa |
Barry |
John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Harrison |
Best |
St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Blake |
Bolwell |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Genevieve |
Bosker |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Alexis |
Brunt |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Tayissa |
Buchanan |
St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Nathan |
Cann |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Mischa |
Castaneda-Abalos |
Mater Dei, Camden |
Annalise |
Chadrawy |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Selene |
Chadrawy |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Joseph |
Christl |
St Benedict's College, Oran Park |
Riley |
Chrystal-Foy |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Jacinta |
Cliff |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Jack |
Conroy |
Mater Dei, Camden |
Caitlyn |
Cooke |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Jye |
Cooper |
Mater Dei, Camden |
Matthew |
Cordell |
Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Hannah |
Crinnion |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Kirra |
Dale |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Jordan |
Darnley |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Claudia |
Decker |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Elena |
Delaveris |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Ruby |
Demasi |
St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Montana |
Doubell |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Kylee |
Dries |
John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Tierney |
Dunne |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Anthony |
Ellul |
St Benedict's College, Oran Park |
Tye |
Fepuleai |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Phoenix |
Ferreiro-De Luca |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Annabelle |
Fitch |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Ciaran |
Flynn |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Holly |
Galvin |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Matthew |
Galvin |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Joey |
Gossayn |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Janna |
Hadaya |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Nathan |
Henderson-Walls |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Darcy |
Hennessy |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Joe |
Hinds |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Baylee |
Holland |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Daniel |
Hungerford |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Chelsey-Rose |
Jackson |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Callum |
Johnson |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Ashton |
Judge |
St Benedict's College, Oran Park |
Lachlan |
Kaszonyi |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Ben |
Kaufusi |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Imogen |
King |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Michael |
King |
St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park |
Thomas |
Kirk |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Martin |
Kolevski |
Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Zachery |
Leone |
Mater Dei, Camden |
Marcus |
Liackman |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Sarah |
Locke |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Lachlan |
Luu |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Will |
Maher |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Nikita |
Maika-Teal |
John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Brielle |
Masters |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Brodie |
Masters |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Noah |
Mathie |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Sommer |
McClelland |
Mater Dei, Camden |
Annabelle |
McHale |
St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Jacob |
Meier-Lindner |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Oliver |
Needham |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Matthew |
Page |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Noah |
Parker |
Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Patrick |
Picot |
John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Amalia |
Plummer |
Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Grace |
Pomery |
St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Keira |
Rejske |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Georgia |
Richards |
Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Lily |
Riolo |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Grace |
Shaw |
St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Katarina |
Sincek |
St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Jacob |
Sotirovski |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Olivia |
Southby |
John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Kynan |
Sparkes |
John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Emer |
Spiers |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Jake |
Stewart |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Hamilton |
Tenkate |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Amadee |
Thotawatta |
St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Lily |
Tomlinson |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Samuel |
Tracey |
Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Louis |
Villella |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Sarah |
Walker |
St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Emma |
Walsh |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Alfie |
Ward |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Tayne |
Ward |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Isabella |
Wood |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Amy |
Younie |
St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Samuel |
Zustovich |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Secondary - AFL BOYS
NUMBER IN TEAM
4
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Ethan Smith |
Corpus Christi Catholic High, Oak Flats |
Fynn Baget-Juleff |
Corpus Christi Catholic High, Oak Flats |
Omar Matar |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
William Foster |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Secondary - AFL GIRLS
NUMBER IN TEAM
4
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Claudia Decker |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Jaimee Kitchener |
Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Paris Bamford |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Ruby Egan-Brown |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Secondary - BASEBALL
Number in Team
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Secondary - BASKETBALL BOYS
Number in Team
3
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Jayden Wright | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Fletcher MacDonald | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Harry Morris | Corpus Christi Catholic High, Oak Flats |
Secondary - BASKETBALL GIRLS
Number in Team
2
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Ella Dent | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Ruby MacDonald | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Secondary - CRICKET BOYS 15's
Number in Team
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Secondary - CRICKET BOYS UNDER 18's
Number in Team
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Secondary - CRICKET GIRLS
Number in Team
2
Representative students
Kayla Burton | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Stephanie Ellsmore | St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Secondary - CROSS COUNTRY
TEAM MANAGERS
Belinda Sparks
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Lindy Davis
Catholic Education Office, Wollongong
number in team
79
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Emily |
Allen |
St Joseph's Catholic High, Albion Park |
Aleesha |
Austin |
Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Lucas |
Ayala |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Paris |
Bamford |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Cooper |
Barrett |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Mitchell |
Blackbourn |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Blake |
Bolwell |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Charlotte |
Bridger |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Tayissa |
Buchanan |
St Joseph's Catholic High, Albion Park |
Kiara |
Camilleri |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Cormac |
Carolan |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Jude |
Christie |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Liam |
Clark |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Jacinta |
Cliff |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Tommy |
Cusack |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Ruby |
Demasi |
St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Tahlia |
Dole |
St Joseph's Catholic High, Albion Park |
Montana |
Doubell |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Ruby |
Egan-Brown |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Bridget |
Fairs |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Angus |
Ferguson |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Matthew |
Galvin |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Rip |
Gillan |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Andie |
Guido |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Seamus |
Healy |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Darcy |
Hennessy |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Joe |
Hinds |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Baylee |
Holland |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Blair |
Hopkins |
Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Daniel |
Hungerford |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Monique |
Jakovljevic |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Samara |
Jirsa |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Michael |
King |
St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park |
Lucas |
Kirkland |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Calella |
Lewis |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Sarah |
Locke |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Jasmine |
Locke |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Madelyn |
Manny |
St Benedict's College, Oran Park |
Taiha |
Marsh Dawson |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Noah |
Mathie |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Caitlin |
McGing |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Evie |
McGrath |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Maddeline |
McNeill |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Karley |
McVittie |
Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Lawson |
Moore |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Jazz |
Munro |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Daniela |
Naccari |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Tegan |
O'Connor-Byrne |
St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Jayden |
Onley |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Matthew |
Page |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Noah |
Parker |
Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Daniel |
Peeters |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Olympia |
Plummer |
Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Amalia |
Plummer |
Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Grace |
Pomery |
St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Georgia |
Richards |
Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Freya |
Robinson-Mills |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Bailey |
Sacco |
St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Paul |
Salmond |
John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Ruby |
Sawtell |
St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Bridget |
Shearer |
John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Christopher |
Sink |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Joel |
Skipper |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Amy |
Sligar |
St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Luke |
Small |
Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Olivia |
Southby |
John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Finn |
Stapley |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Emily |
Strumfin |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Kynan |
Summers |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Lily |
Tomlinson |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Lilly |
Twigg |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Joshua |
Villarosa |
Mount Carmel Catholic College Varroville |
Charlie |
Wagus |
Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Alfie |
Ward |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Tayne |
Ward |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Blake |
Waugh |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Ben |
Worsfold |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Tatum |
Yeo |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Savannah |
Young |
Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) BOYS
Team Managers
Dan Goodhew
John Therry Catholic High, Rosemeadow
Neale Williamson
John Therry Catholic High, Rosemeadow
NUMBER IN TEAM
14
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Evan |
Ball |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Alexander |
Bonetig |
Edmund Rice College West Wollongong |
Lachlan |
Bryce |
St John’s, Nowra |
Daniel |
Cunzolo |
Edmund Rice College West Wollongong |
Athan |
Dedis |
St Joseph's, Albion Park |
Luke |
Genua |
Edmund Rice College West Wollongong |
Anthony |
Krstevski |
Edmund Rice College West Wollongong |
Jake |
Lavalle |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Rocky |
Lavalle |
St John’s, Nowra |
Keegan |
Matias |
Edmund Rice College West Wollongong |
Patrick |
Picot |
John Therry, Rosemeadow |
Preston |
Ridley |
St Joseph’s Catholic High Albion Park |
Baxter |
Sparkes |
John Therry Catholic High, Rosemeadow |
James |
Stojanovski |
Edmund Rice College West Wollongong |
Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) BOYS Under 16's
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
3
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Evan |
Ball |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Benjamin |
Georgievski |
Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Jordan |
Kizi |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Jake |
Lavalle |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) GIRLS
TEAM MANAGERS
Tor Preece
Corpus Christi Catholic High, Oak Flats
Kathryn Preece
Wollongong Catholic Education Office
NUMBER IN TEAM
15
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Zoe |
Anderson |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Taniesha |
Angelkovski |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Tara |
Baudana |
St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Alex |
Honan |
Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Casey |
Johnson |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Jayme |
Millard |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Andrea |
Murtagh |
St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Caitlin |
Orridge |
St Benedict's College, Oran Park |
Tahlia |
Petrovski |
St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Gabrielle |
Sarkis |
St Benedict's College, Oran Park |
Olivia |
Sloane |
John Therry, Rosemeadow |
Jasmine |
Tan |
St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Ruby |
Tilden |
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Katia |
Turner |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Alexandria |
Witton |
St Benedict's College, Oran Park |
Secondary - GOLF
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Brandon | Vella | Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Jack | McDonald | Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Lilian | Kremmer | Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Secondary - HOCKEY BOYS OPENS
Number in Team
Representative Student
Secondary - HOCKEY BOYS 16 YEARS
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Secondary - HOCKEY GIRLS 16 YEARS & UNDER and OPENS
Number in Team
6
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Amelia Cullen | St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Ella Fielding | St Benedict's College, Oran Park |
Hannah Fielding | St Benedict's College, Oran Park |
Holly Rasmussen | Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan |
Ella Twigg | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Lily Twigg | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Secondary - NETBALL GIRLS 15 YEARS & OPENS
NUMBER IN TEAM
9
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Aimee Landrigan | Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Bella Lachlan | Corpus Christi Catholic High, Oak Flats |
Claudia McGoldrick | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Mia Evans | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Amy Sligar | St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Natalie Sligar | St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Annalise Chadrawy | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Selene Chadrawy | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Emily Stewart | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Secondary - RUGBY Under 16's
Number in Team
2
Representative students
Jaden Legaspi | Mt Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Rory Green | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Secondary - RUGBY LEAGUE 15's
TEAM MANAGER
Daniel Iacono
Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
ASSISTANT COACHES/TRAINERS
Kevin Harpley
Mount Carmel College, Varroville
NUMBER IN TEAM
18
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Flynn Allen | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Kurtis Bennett | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Kayne Booker | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Beauden Clarke | St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Emmanuel Fatialofa | John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Cody Gimenez | Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Harrison High | St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Kyan Hjaltason | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Flynn Lawler | St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Wil Patson | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Jay Penno | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Bryden Rutledge | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Joshua Specia | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Ashton Thurgate | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Darby Turner | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Vincent Valentinetti | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Callum Van Deinsen | John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Joshua Villarosa | Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Secondary - RUGBY LEAGUE OPENS
TEAM MANAGER
Simon Huntly
Mount Carmel College, Varroville
ASSISTANT COACHES/TRAINERS
Kevin Harpley
Mount Carmel College, Varroville
NUMBER IN TEAM
16
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Tristyn Ball |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Toby Boothroyd |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Reilly Brancato |
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Jesse Colquhoun |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Max Devlin |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Feiloaki Feiloakitohi |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Jabriel Kalache |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Alex Lobb |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Hugh Prebble |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Ray Redman |
John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Thomas Rodwell |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Jhet Steyger |
Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Riley Tonna |
John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Matt Toohey |
Corpus Christi Catholic College, Oak Flats |
Cooper Tunbridge |
Corpus Christi Catholic College, Oak Flats |
Riley Williams |
Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Secondary - SOFTBALL BOYS
Number in Team
1
Representative Students
Connor Cameron | Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Secondary - SOFTBALL GIRLS
Number in team
1
representative students
Jaimie-Louise Zaballero | Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Secondary - SWIMMING
CONVENORS
Michelle Rodwell
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Jodi McNamara
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
NUMBER IN TEAM
53
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Nathan Archibald | Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Erin Arsovski | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Jack Beeby | Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Charlotte Bridger | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Sebastian Buchanan | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Shania Campbell-Cooper | St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Mischa Castaneda-Abalos | Mater Dei, Camden |
Jacob Celan | Mater Dei, Camden |
Lachlan Cole | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Jessica Cole | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Kirra Dale | St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Caitlin Demeary | Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Scarlet Dimond Barker | Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Nathan Doggett | John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Breanna Durrant | Mater Dei, Camden |
Alistair Gorgijovski | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Bella Grant | St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park |
Isabella Green | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Annaya Greer | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Eloise Happe | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Bailey Hazlewood | St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Samuel Herraman | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Harrison Iliffe | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Talika Irvine | St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Bailey Krstevski | Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Matthew Leembruggen | St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Courtney Lendvay | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Zachery Leone | Mater Dei, Camden |
Sarah Locke | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Jayden Madge | St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Will Maher | St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Omar Matar | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Sommer McClelland | Mater Dei, Camden |
Lauren McLean | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Sophie Mills | St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Aya Milton | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Aleksandar Moore | Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Matthew Needham | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Grace Ohara | St Mary Star of the Sea, Wollongong |
Jake Potter | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Andre Ravino | St Benedict's College, Oran Park |
Isabella Ravino | St Benedict's College, Oran Park |
Georgia Ridding | Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Clint Ridding | Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Freya Robinson-Mills | St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Jada Shipley | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Jacob Simpson | Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Luke Small | Magdalene Catholic High (Narellan, Secondary School) |
Taj Tegart | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Jessica Titmuss | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Caleb Trotter | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Isabella Wood | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Brayden Woodford | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Secondary - TENNIS
NUMBER IN TEAM
2
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Patrick Davis | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Natasha Mitchell | Corpus Christi, Oak Flats |
Secondary - TOUCH BOYS 15's
MANAGER
Ethan Hogan
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
NUMBER IN TEAM
12
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Daniel Brady | Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Kynan Clough | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Christian Dennis | John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Joshua Dent | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Emmanuel Fatialofa | John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Matthew Galvin | Mt Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Jack Goncalves | Mt Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Preston Hanson | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Kyan Hjaltason | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Oliver McCarthy | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Bryden Rutledge | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Patrick Samuela | John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Secondary - TOUCH BOYS OPEN
Manager
Matthew Tran
John Therry Catholic High, Rosemeadow
NUMBER IN TEAM
11
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Corey Bamford | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Max Devlin | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Jackson Haines | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Cooper Henson | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Isaac Jones Astone | St Joseph's Catholic High, Albion Park |
Rome McGrath | St Joseph's Catholic High, Albion Park |
Jackson Tikkeros | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Matthew Toohey | Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Brayden Wickey | John Therry Catholic High School, Rosemeadow |
Secondary - TOUCH GIRLS 15's
MANAGER
Lisa Paton
Corpus Christi, Oak Flats
sNUMBER IN TEAM
12
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Paris Bamford | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Darcy Eade | St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Cleo Fien | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Logan Garret | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Eden Gleza | St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Ivy Hughes | Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Cassie Lloyd | Mt Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Evie McGrath | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Kaille Moore | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Amalia Plummer | Magdalene Catholic High, Narellan |
Lilly Riolo | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Sienna Yeo | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Secondary - TOUCH GIRLS OPENS
MANAGER
Stacey Walsh
St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
NUMBER IN TEAM
12
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Bowe Armanii Smith | Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Alex Capocchiano | Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Raleigh Charlton | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Olivia Colquhoun | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Olivia Foster | St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Libby Hall | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Rylee Jansen | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Jayme Millard | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Julia Paparo | St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Sophie Rodwell | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Macy Ruddock | SHoly Spirit College, Bellambi |
Ellie Van Tempest | Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Secondary - WATER POLO
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS