Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to compete in Diocesan representative teams in 2022. Students who have progressed to a higher representational level are indicated as follows:
= MacKillop Level
= PSSA Level
Primary - AFL BOYS
MANAGERS
Sally O'Donoghue
St Joseph's, Bulli
NUMBER IN TEAM
8
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Riley |
Donaghey |
St Clare's, Narellan Vale |
Austin | Hamer | St Clare's, Narellan Vale |
Jack | Meagher | St Michael's, Nowra |
Lennix | O'Dwyer | St Thomas More, Ruse |
Orlando | Prenter | Holy Family, Ingleburn |
Baxter | Snushall | St Greg's, Gregory Hills |
Lincoln | Taylor | St Michael's, Nowra |
Primary - ATHLETICS
MANAGERS
Jessica Flegg & Julie Flegg
St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park
NUMBER IN TEAM
80
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Larae | Ah-Mu | Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale |
Lachlan | Arentz | St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown |
Jesse | Baker | Holy Cross, Helensburgh |
Sidney | Bartle | Stella Maris, Shellharbour. |
Adele | Bracken | St Mary's, Milton |
Ashton | Byrne | St John's, Dapto |
Callum | Cajar | Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow. |
Eddie | Clare | Holy Cross, Helensburgh. |
Hunter | Clark | St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill |
Tommy | Cleary | St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral |
Isabella | Clowes | Stella Maris, Shellharbour. |
Reid | Coelho | Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Bailey | Conte | St Justin's, Oran Park |
Bella | Cooney | St Anthony's, Picton. |
Drew | Cooney | St Anthony's, Picton |
Austin | Craig | Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama. |
Emiko | Curcuruto | St Paul's, Moss Vale |
Mya | Daniels | St Anthony's, Picton |
Austin | Dickey | Mater Dei, Camden. |
Madelynne | Dowel | St Paul's, Albion Park |
Jacob | Dowler | Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow |
Grace | Duggan | St Brigid's, Gwynneville |
Keira | Eagles | St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill |
Harrison | Esteves | St Columbkille's, Corrimal |
Tayla | Fail | St Paul's, Camden |
Tommy | Fischer | St Pius X, Unanderra |
Asher | Flynn | St Therese, West Wollongong. |
Nate | Foley | Mater Dei, Camden |
Ruby | Francis | St Michael's, Mittagong |
Lorelei | Gerathy | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Finn | Goddard | St Michael's, Nowra |
Charlie | Griffiths | Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama |
Natalia | Hall | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Lenny | Haywood | St Thomas More, Ruse |
Molly | Hertsch | St Pius X, Unanderra |
Katelyn | Hicks | St Pius X, Unanderra |
Ian | Hutchings | Mater Dei, Camden. |
Marco | Iacono | Mater Dei, Camden. |
Maria | Iacono | Mater Dei, Camden. |
Corrado | Iacono | Mater Dei, Camden. |
Noah | Jamieson | St Michael's, Nowra |
Taylah | Kenney | St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill |
Jacob | Lakeman | St Pius X, Unanderra. |
Justin | Lakeman | Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Tayah | Lee | Holy Family, Ingleburn |
Grace | Liackman | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Eva | Luximon | St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill |
Sophia | Maggs | St Thomas More, Ruse |
William | Maher | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Ava | Marano | St Paul's, Camden |
Sophie | Marley | Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama |
Kaylee | Marsh | St John's, Dapto |
Jake | Micallef | St Justin's, Oran Park |
Sienna | Miles | St Clare's, Narellan Vale |
Imogen | Moore | Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama. |
Anika | Mumberson | St Anthony's, Picton |
Sylas | Murphy | St Michael's, Nowra |
Joshua | Musso | Mater Dei, Camden |
Randy | O'Brien | St Columbkille's, Corrimal |
Sonny | O'Brien | St Columbkille's, Corrimal. |
Gianni | Oiteirinho | St Johns, Dapto |
Annastasia | Parolin | Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow |
Dominic | Patricio | St Paul's, Camden |
Sean | Phonthaphanh | St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown |
Ella | Robertson | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Amelia | Rutledge | St Columbkilles, Corrimal |
Ginger | Siasat | Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama. |
Thomas | Silins | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Mason | Soligo | Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Michael | Sproge | St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral |
Tahlia | Tabone | St Clare's, Narellan Vale. |
Tiffany | Tasevski | St Pius X, Unanderra. |
Cianna | Tasker | St Michael's, Mittagong |
Allegra | Tesoriero | St Anthony's, Picton |
Maddi | Timmins | Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow. |
Denham | Tsagalas | St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill |
Jacinta | Vieira | St Paul's, Albion Park |
Ella | Walsh | St Michael's, Nowra |
Primary - BASKETBALL BOYS
MANAGERS
Andrew Edwards
St Therese, West Wollongong
NUMBER IN TEAM
9
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Dalton Allen |
Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama |
Jet Donovan | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Declan Field | St Michael's, Nowra |
Hamish Kinch | St Mary Star of the Sea, Milton |
Ari Marley | Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama |
Markian Riznyk | St Pius, Unanderra |
Oliver Satara | St Anthony's, Picton |
Riley Saville | St Michael's, Thirroul . |
James Schubert | St Paul's, Albion Park |
Primary - BASKETBALL GIRLS
MANAGERS
Jill Crescini
St Francis Catholic College,
Edmondson Park
NUMBER IN TEAM
10
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Ella Bentley |
St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral |
Addison Bonham | St Pius X, Unanderra |
Sarah Campbell | Good Samartian, Fairy Meadow |
Emiko Curcuruto | St Paul's, Moss Vale |
Tully Davidson | St Brigid's, Gwynneville |
Ruby Galea | Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow |
Layla Markovski | Nazareth, Shellharbour City |
Amelia McNamara | St Michael's, Thirroul |
Isabella Morvillo | St Justin's, Oran Park |
Eleanar Ragan | St Paul's, Moss Vale |
Primary - CRICKET BOYS
MANAGERS
Sam Mattas
St Patrick's, Port Kemba
NUMBER IN TEAM
8
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Mason |
Burke |
OLHC, Rosemeadow |
Paddy | Cleary | St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral |
Hamish | Kinch | St Mary's Star of the Sea, Milton |
Tex | Lawson | St Mary's Star of the Sea, Milton |
Riley | Saville | St Michael's, Thirroul |
Samuel | Shaw | St Brigid's, Gwynneville |
Owen | Smith | St Clare's, Narellan Vale |
Lucas | Spragg | St Gregory's, Gregory's Hill |
Primary - CRICKET GIRLS
MANAGERS
Sam Mattas
St Patrick's, Port Kemba
NUMBER IN TEAM
4
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Ella |
Cattley |
Holy Cross, Helensburgh. |
Maya | Huetter | Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Jasmine | Smith | Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale. |
Rose | Webb | St Gregory's, Gregory Hills |
Primary - CROSS COUNTRY
MANAGERS
Andrew Allmark
St Michael's, Nowra
NUMBER IN TEAM
60
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Lachlan | Arentz | St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown |
Sienna | Astill | St Paul's, Albion Park |
Jesse | Baker | Holy Cross, Helensburgh |
Giselle | Barr | St Michael's, Thirroul |
Torah | Beath | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Harper | Beaton | Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Sebastian | Benefiel | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Honor | Brown | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Hartley | Brown | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Ashton | Byrne | St John's Dapto |
Maisie | Caine | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Callum | Cajar | Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow |
London | Campbell | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Eddie | Clare | Holy Cross, Helensburgh |
Sonny | Cocksedge | Nazareth, Shellharbour City |
Reid | Coelho | Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Milla | Cooper | St Michael's, Nowra |
Austin | Craig | St Peter & Paul, Kiama |
Emiko | Curcuruto | St Paul's, Moss Vale |
Mya | Daniels | St Anthony's, Picton |
Madelynne | Dowel | St Paul's, Albion Park |
Jacob | Dowler | Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow |
Grace | Duggan | St Brigid's, Gwynneville |
Harrison | Esteves | St Columbkille's, Corrimal |
Lorelei | Gerathy | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Taj | Goddard | St Michael's, Nowra |
Finn | Goddard | St Michael's, Nowra |
Lily | Griggs | Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Levi | Grima | St Clare's, Narellan Vale |
Natalia | Hall | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Lila | Harrison | St Michael's, Thirroul |
Caspian | Helene | St Clare's, Narellan Vale |
Molly | Hertsch | St Pius X, Unanderra |
Matthew | Holmes | St Paul's, Moss Vale |
Andie | Kennedy | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Emily | King | St Michael's, Mittagong |
Harry | Kourembes | St Paul's, Camden |
Matthew | Lynch | St Clare's, Narellan Vale |
Ari | Marley | Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama |
Sophie | Marley | Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama |
Clancy | Mayers | St Michael's, Thirroul |
Zac | McGranahan | St Pius X, Unanderra |
Katie | McMullen | St Anthony's, Picton |
Jake | Micallef | St Justin's, Oran Park |
Bailey | Mitchell | St Columbkille's, Corrimal |
Imogen | Moore | St Peter & Paul, Kiama |
Rio | Morand | St Brigid's, Gwynneville |
Zachary | O'Brien | St Pius X, Unanderra |
Saul | Olbourne | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Nicolas | Oricchio | Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale |
Edward | Page | Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow |
Annastasia | Parolin | Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow |
Callan | Primmer | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Amelia | Rutledge | St Columbkille's, Corrimal |
Rocco | Scaglia | St Pius X, Unanderra |
William | Solomon | St Michael's, Mittagong |
Olivia | Talbot | Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama |
Ella | Walsh | St Michael's, Nowra |
Alani | Waters | Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Sianna | Zammit | Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Primary - DIVING
MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
1
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Rhys | McEvoy | St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown |
Primary - FOOTBALL BOYS (Soccer)
MANAGERS
Maurice Bernardi
St Therese, West Wollongong
NUMBER IN TEAM
12
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Harley | Bermudez | Nazareth, Shellharbour City |
Cameron | Browne | St Brigid's, Gwynneville |
Austin | Craig | Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama . |
Fabian | Gaudiosi | St Therese, West Wollongong . |
Noah | Hooper | St Justin's, Oran Park |
Isaiah | Nakasenh | St Thomas More, Ruse |
Mateo | Parcio | St Gregory's, Gregory Hills |
Sean | Phonthaphanh | St John the Evangelist, Campbelltown |
Cash | Sanders | St Brigid's, Gwynneville |
Rocco | Scaglia | St Pius X, Unanderra |
Haydon | Sharman | St Columbkille’s Corrimal |
Ethan | Shuker | St Justin's, Oran Park |
Primary - FOOTBALL GIRLS (Soccer)
MANAGERS
Terry Jansen
Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
NUMBER IN TEAM
12
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Lucinda | Akele | St Paul’s, Albion Park |
Torah | Beath | St Joseph’s, Bulli |
Ava | Cooper | St Columbkille’s, Corrimal |
Georgia | Correa | St Pius X, Unanderra |
Mya | Daniels | St Anthony’s, Picton |
Grace | Duggan | St Brigid's, Gwynneville |
Chloe | Forester | St Thomas More, Ruse |
Mia | Kapczuk-May | St Clare's, Narellan Vale |
Katie | McMullen | St Anthony's, Picton |
Ruby | Rowles | Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow |
Elyza | Ryan | St Michael’s, Thirroul |
Tahlia | Tabone | St Clare’s, Narellan Vale |
Primary - HOCKEY BOYS
MANAGERS
Kristy Fielding
St Paul's, Camden
NUMBER IN TEAM
7
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Sammuel | Belanszky | St Clare’s, Narellan Vale |
Angus | Campbell | Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama |
Max | Elliott | St Paul’s, Albion Park |
Grady | Farrugia | St John’s, Dapto |
Malachy | Hurley | St Brigid’s, Gwynneville |
Caleb | Kenna | St Michael’s, Mittagong |
Oliver | McDonald | St Paul’s, Albion Park |
Primary - HOCKEY GIRLS
MANAGERS
Kristy Fielding
St Paul's, Camden
NUMBER IN TEAM
5
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Audrey | Gorgijovski | St Brigid’s, Gwynneville |
Lyla | Grech | Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale |
Maya | Huetter | Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Matilda | Martin | St Michael’s, Nowra |
Imogen | Moore | Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama |
Primary - NETBALL GIRLS
MANAGERS
Christine Smith
St Joseph's, Bulli
NUMBER IN TEAM
10
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
London | Campbell | St Joseph’s, Bulli |
Georgia | Ferri | St Brigid's, Gwynneville |
Sienna | Foster | Ss Peter and Paul, Kiama |
Hope | Hill | Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow |
Bonnie | Kennedy | Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow |
Emily | King | St Michael’s, Mittagong |
Brianna | Richards | St Clare’s, Narellan Vale |
Isla | Ryan | St Columbkille's, Corrimal |
Jasmine | Smith | Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale |
Cianna | Tasker | St Michael’s, Mittagong |
Primary - RUGBY LEAGUE 11 Years
MANAGERS
Stephen Zamros
Holy Family, Ingleburn
NUMBER IN TEAM
15
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Ryder | Bighetti | St Columbkille's, Corrimal |
Jacob | De Gabriele | Nazareth, Shellharbour City |
Hayes | Grose | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Sean | Hindmarch | St Gregory’s College, Gregory Hills |
Noah | McKinnon | St Gregory’s College, Gregory Hills |
Cooper | Noonan | St Anthony’s, Picton |
Sonny | O'Brien | St Columbkille's, Corrimal |
Nate | Olejniczak | Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow |
Harrison | Riddell | Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Nimo | Roebeck-Sio Vaifale | St John’s, Campbelltown |
Nate | Ryan | Nazareth, Shellharbour City |
Thomas | Stephens | St Gregory’s College, Gregory Hills |
Noah | Villarosa | St John’s, Campbelltown |
Flynn | Waterhouse | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Braxton | Woolford | St Gregory’s College, Gregory Hills |
Primary - RUGBY LEAGUE 12 Years
MANAGERS
Darryl Howe
St Gregory's, Gregory Hill
NUMBER IN TEAM
15
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Finn | Bradley | St Mary's Star of the Sea, Milton |
Nate | Bywater | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Harrison | Collings | St Anthony's, Picton |
Tahj | Dimond | Stella Maris, Shellharbour. |
Jet | Donovan | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Jordan | Esquilant | St Paul's, Moss Vale |
Taj | Goddard | St Michael's, Nowra |
Noah | Jamieson | St Michael's, Nowra |
Drew | Mason | St Anthony's, Picton |
Ruben | McCabe | St Clare's, Narellan Vale |
Kingston | Nifo | St Gregory’s College, Gregory Hills |
Jake | Primmer | St Paul's, Albion Park |
Mason | Soligo | Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Tane | Te Nana | Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Denham | Tsagalas | St Gregory’s College, Gregory Hills |
Primary - RUGBY
MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
18
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Ryder | Bighetti | St Columbkille's, Corrimal |
Patrick | Cleary | St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral |
Bryson | Cole | St Clare's, Narellan Vale |
Fred | Duffy | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Taj | Goddard | St Michael's, Nowra |
Cooper | Green | St Michael's, Nowra |
Jemison | Hansen | St Therese, West Wollongong |
Noah | Jamieson | St Michael's, Nowra. |
Kingston | Nifo | St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill |
Hunter | Pantsos | St Therese's, West Wollongong |
Nate | Russell | St Columbkille's, Corrimal |
Orlando | Siller | St Gregory's College, Gregory Hills |
Thomas | Stephens | St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill |
Isaac | Tasca | St Columbkille's, Corrimal |
Oliver | Trevitt | St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill |
Denham | Tsagalas | St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill |
Jaytani | Veiru | St Francis, Edmondson Park. |
Archie | Weir | Ss Peter & Paul, Kiama |
Primary - SOFTBALL BOYS
MANAGERS
Terry Jansen
Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
NUMBER IN TEAM
4
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Chris | Blyton | St Gregory's College, Gregory Hills. |
Jacob | Hort | St Clare's, Narellan Vale. |
Matthew | Munn | St Columbkille's, Corrimal |
Harrison | Piskorz | St Francis, Edmondson Park |
Primary - SOFTBALL GIRLS
MANAGERS
Terry Jansen
Good Samaritan, Fairy Meadow
NUMBER IN TEAM
2
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Nicola | Blyton | St Gregory's College, Gregory Hills. |
Lucy | Stewart | St Gregory's College, Gregory Hills. |
Primary - SWIMMING
MANAGERS
Natasha Ferderer
Holy Family, Ingleburn
Emma Lockhart
OLHC, Rosemeadow
NUMBER IN TEAM
30
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Hamish | Barlow | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Harper | Barlow | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Torah | Beath | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Cameron | Browne | St Brigid's, Gwynneville |
London | Campbell | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Kobi | Carfield | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Eddie | Clare | Holy Cross, Helensburgh |
Morrison | Cocksedge | Nazareth, Shellharbour City |
Sonny | Cocksedge | Nazareth, Shellharbour City |
Mal | Collins | St Justin's, Oran Park |
Oscar | Creighton | Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Jemima | Crinis | St Michael's, Thirroul |
Matthew | Holmes | St Paul's, Moss Vale |
Lucas | Holmes | St Paul's, Moss Vale |
Charlee | Mackiewicz | St Paul's, Albion Park |
Jacob | Mackiewicz | St Paul's, Albion Park |
Geordie | Nevill | St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral |
Saul | Olbourne | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Siair | Paillas | Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Callan | Primmer | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Brianna | Richards | St Clare's, Narellan Vale |
Benjamin | Sciffer | St Clare's, Narellan Vale |
Ivy | Smith | St Gregory's, Gregory Hills |
Denham | Tsagalas | St Gregory's, Gregory Hills |
Alexander | Villiami | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Isabella | Wragg-Leighton | St Thomas More, Ruse |
Sophia | Wragg-Leighton | St Thomas More, Ruse |
Aurelia | Wright | St Justin's, Oran Park |
Primary - TENNIS BOYS
MANAGERS
Beth Riolo
Catholic Education Office, Wollongong
Elise Facci
Holy Cross, Helensburgh
NUMBER IN TEAM
4
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
1. Julian Mastroianni |
Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
2. Jarrod Berry | Mary Immacualte,Eagle Vale |
3. Ethan Abela | St Joseph's, Bulli |
4. Justin Velosa | St Therese, West Wollongong |
Primary - TENNIS GIRLS
MANAGERS
Beth Riolo
Catholic Education Office, Wollongong
Elise Facci
Holy Cross, Helensburgh
NUMBER IN TEAM
4
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
1. Liana Meta |
St Patrick's, Port Kembla |
2. Alani Tanevski | St Patrick's, Port Kembla |
3. Maddi Carney | St Thomas Aquinas, Bowral |
Primary - TOUCH BOYS
MANAGERS
Simon Farrugia
St Paul's, Moss Vale
NUMBER IN TEAM
12
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Max Cowie |
St Thomas More, Ruse |
Jet Donovan | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Finn Dumesny | St Gregory's, Gregory Hills |
Taj Goddard | St Michael's, Nowra |
Hayes Grose | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Jemison Hansen | St Therese, West Wollongong |
Sam McMahon | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Bailey Mitchell | St Columbkille's, Corrimal |
Riley Smith | St Columbkille's, Corrimal |
Mason Soligo | Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Paxton Stewart | St Columbkille's, Corrimal |
Denham Tsagalas | St Gregory's, Gregory Hills |
Primary - TOUCH GIRLS
MANAGERS
Andrew Edwards
St Therese, West Wollongong
NUMBER IN TEAM
12
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Mia Barrett |
Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Torah Beath | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Nevaeh Deaves | St Michael's, Nowra |
Lily Griggs | Stella Maris, Shellharbour |
Ellie Hicks | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Kate Hinchcliff | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Hannah McMahon | St Joseph's Bulli |
Charlize Potts | St Gregory, Gregory Hill |
Ruby Walker | Holy Cross, Helensburgh |
Addison Ward | St Joseph's, Bulli |
Daphne Wheaton | St Joseph's, Bulli |
View our Primary Diocesan Representative Teams for previous years: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018