Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to compete in Diocesan representative teams in 2020. Students who have progressed to a higher representational level are indicated as follows:
= NSWCCC Level
= NSW All Schools Level
= National Level
Secondary - ATHLETICS
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - AFL BOYS
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - AFL GIRLS
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - BASEBALL
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - BASKETBALL BOYS
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - BASKETBALL GIRLS
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - CRICKET BOYS 15's
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - CRICKET BOYS UNDER 18's
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - CRICKET GIRLS
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - CROSS COUNTRY
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) BOYS
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) BOYS Under 16's
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) GIRLS
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - GOLF
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - HOCKEY BOYS OPENS
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - HOCKEY BOYS 16 YEARS
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - HOCKEY GIRLS 16 YEARS & UNDER and OPENS
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - NETBALL GIRLS 15 YEARS & OPENS
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - RUGBY Under 16's
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - RUGBY LEAGUE 15's
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - RUGBY LEAGUE OPENS
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - SOFTBALL BOYS
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - SOFTBALL GIRLS
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - SWIMMING
TEAM MANAGERS
Michelle Rodwell
Jodi McNamara
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
NUMBER IN TEAM
48
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
This team was selected but did not compete at NSWCCC level due to COVID-19 sporting cancellations.
Ava Antala | St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Maya Badawi | Mater Dei, Camden |
Mischa Casteneda | Mater Dei, Camden |
Jacob Celan | Mater Dei, Camden |
Jessica Cole | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Lachlan Cole | Edmund Rice College, Wollongong |
Anthony DeBruyn | St John the Evangelist, Nowra |
Caitlin Demeary | Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan |
Alex Down | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Miia Doyle | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Breanna Durrant | Mater Dei, Camden |
Alistair Gorgijovski | Edmund Rice College, Wollongong |
Flynn Gould-Anthony | St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Bella Grant | St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park |
Stephanie Grant | St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park |
Isabella Green | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Preston Hadfield | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Eloise Happe | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Bailey Hazlewood | St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Abbie Henshaw | St Patrick's College, Campbelltown |
Holly Holmesby | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Talika Irvine | St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Hayden Humphery | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Bailey Krstevski | Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Charlie Lamberger | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Matthew Lemmbruggen | St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Reece Lendvay | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Daniel Lilli | Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Sarah Locke | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Jayden Madge | St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Omar Matar | Edmund Rice College, Wollongong |
Sommer McClelland | Mater Dei, Camden |
Sophie Mills | St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park |
Aya Milton | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Aleksandar Moore | Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan |
Matthew Needham | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Grace Ohara | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Jake Potter | Edmund Rice College, Wollongong |
Riley Powell | Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Isaac Ramos | Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Clint Ridding | Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Georgia Ridding | Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats |
Freya Robinson-Mills | St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra |
Zachary Rutter | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Jacob Simpson | Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan |
Stephanie Staniforth | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Blake Waugh | Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Brayden Woodford | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Secondary - TENNIS
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|
Secondary - TOUCH BOYS 15's
TEAM MANAGERS
Ethan Hogan
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
NUMBER IN TEAM
12
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
This team was selected but did not compete at NSWCCC level due to COVID-19 sporting cancellations.
Daniel | Brady | Corpus Christi, Oak Flats |
Lachlan | Cabor | Corpus Christi, Oak Flats |
Lachlan | Creatz | Corpus Christi, Oak Flats |
Tobias | Crowe | Corpus Christi, Oak Flats |
Josh | Dent | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Callum | Donnelly | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Preston | Hanson | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Jackson | Rieck | St Joseph’s Albion Park |
Alec | Rochaix | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Toby | Rodwell | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Kye | Thompson | John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow |
Jarrah | Treweek | St John’s, Nowra |
Secondary - TOUCH BOYS OPEN
TEAM MANAGERS
Matt Tran
John Therry, Rosemeadow
NUMBER IN TEAM
13
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
This team was selected but did not compete at NSWCCC level due to COVID-19 sporting cancellations.
Corey | Bamford | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Cain | Barnes | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Matt | Caelvin | Mt Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Kynan | Clough | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Jack | Concalves | Mt Carmel Catholic College, Varroville |
Emmanuel | Fatialofa | John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow |
Brodie | Fien | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Cooper | Hensen | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Rome | McGrath | St Joseph, Albion Park |
Tyran | Roberts | Corpus Christi, Oak Flats |
Patrick | Rochaix | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Jackson | Tikkeros | Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong |
Braydon | Wickey | John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow |
Secondary - TOUCH GIRLS 15's
TEAM MANAGERS
Lisa Paton
St Benedict's Catholic College, Oran Park
NUMBER IN TEAM
12
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
This team was selected but did not compete at NSWCCC level due to COVID-19 sporting cancellations.
Delta | Amidzovski | Corpus Christi, Oak Flats |
Aaliyah | Boland | St Patrick’s College, Campbelltown |
Darcy | Eade | St Patrick’s College, Campbelltown |
Cleo | Fien | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Bella | Lachlan | Corpus Christi, Oak Flats |
Sienna | Leslie | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Evie | McGrath | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Zoe | Morris | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Lily | Riolo | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong |
Emma | Walsh | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Bronte | Wilson | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Sienna | Yeo | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Secondary - TOUCH GIRLS OPENS
TEAM MANAGERS
Stacey Walsh
St Mary Star of the Sea, Wollongong
NUMBER IN TEAM
13
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
This team was selected but did not compete at NSWCCC level due to COVID-19 sporting cancellations
Paris | Bamford | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Bellambi |
Romy | Barrett | Corpus Christi, Oak Flats |
Kiara | Bolz | John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow |
Logan | Garrat | St Mary Star of the Sea College, Bellambi |
Rylee | Jansen | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Brooke | McCabe | Corpus Christi, Oak Flats |
Jayme | Millard | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Sarah | Paparo | St Patrick’s College, Campbelltown |
Amalia | Plummer | Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan |
Aroha | Spillane | St John’s, Nowra |
Taylah | Stevens | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Tatum | Yeo | Holy Spirit College, Bellambi |
Olivia | Zammut | St Patrick’s College, Campbelltown |
Secondary - WATER POLO
TEAM MANAGERS
NUMBER IN TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
|
||
|