Diocesan Rep Teams – Secondary

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to compete in Diocesan representative teams in 2022. Students who have progressed to a higher representational level are indicated as follows:

maroon4   = Southern Country Representative Team

sky   = NSWCCC Level

NSWCCC blue2   = NSW All Schools Level

gold   =  National Level

Secondary - ATHLETICS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - AFL BOYS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - AFL GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Ashleigh Barlow St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong    sky 
Montana Doubell St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong   sky 
Yve Fittock St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong   sky 
Alexis Paulo John Therry Catholic College, Campbelltown   sky 
Hannah Phillips St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra   sky 
Grace Tracey St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong   sky 
 

Secondary - BASEBALL

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - BASKETBALL BOYS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - BASKETBALL GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - CRICKET BOYS 15's

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - CRICKET BOYS UNDER 18's

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 Bailey 

 Abela  Edmund Rice College, Wollongong sky

 Michael

 Amadio  Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats  sky
 

Secondary - CRICKET GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - CROSS COUNTRY

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) BOYS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) BOYS Under 16's

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - GOLF

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - HOCKEY BOYS OPENS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - HOCKEY BOYS 16 YEARS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - HOCKEY GIRLS 16 YEARS & UNDER and OPENS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - NETBALL GIRLS 15 YEARS & OPENS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - RUGBY 

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Rugby Boy's 16's 

Jack  Cesare Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong   sky
Gaia  Meafou Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong   sky
Vincent  Valentinetti  Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong   sky

 

Rugby Boy's 18's

Tom  Kirk  Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong   sky
Daniel  Meafou  Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong   sky
Jackson  Smith Holy Spirit College, Bellambi   sky

Rugby 7's Girls 

Chelsea

Blankenstein  John therry Catholic College, Campbelltown    sky

Caitlyn 

Halse Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan   sky

Hope 

Millard Holy Spirit College, Bellambi   sky

Bronte 

Wilson Holy Spirit College, Bellambi   sky
 

Secondary - RUGBY LEAGUE 15's

TEAM MANAGERS

Daniel Iacono
Corpus Christi, Oak Flats 

NUMBER IN TEAM

19 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Axel Antony Holy Spirit College, Bellambi    maroon4 
Chaise Attard John Therry, Rosemeadow    maroon4 
Noah Fien Edmund Rice, West Wollongong   maroon4 
Jerome Gargoles John Therry, Rosemeadow   maroon4 
Chase Grant Edmund Rice, West Wollongong
Tayler Humphries Holy Spirit College, Bellambi   maroon4 
Baxter McDonald Corpus Christi, Oak Flats
Creighton Meafou Edmund Rice, West Wollongong
Cooper Morrison Edmund Rice, West Wollongong
Matthew Payne Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Bayden Reh Edmund Rice, West Wollongong
Mace Scofield Corpus Christi, Oak Flats   maroon4 
Noah Skippen Corpus Christi, Oak Flats   maroon4 
Zane Timmins Holy Spirit College, Bellambi   maroon4 
Cooper Tonna John Therry, Rosemeadow
Tom Voase Edmund Rice, West Wollongong
Archie Wheeler Edmund Rice, West Wollongong
Kai WIlson Edmund Rice, West Wollongong
Seamus Wood Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
 

Secondary - RUGBY LEAGUE OPENS

TEAM MANAGERS

Simon Huntley
Mount Carmel, Varroville  

NUMBER IN TEAM

18

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Daniel Brady Corpus Christi, Oak Flats
Jack Cesare Edmund Rice, West Wollongong
Beau Devlin Edmund Rice, West Wollongong   maroon4 
Brendan Douglass Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Dechlan Gunning John Therry, Rosemeadow
Harrison Hooper Edmund Rice, West Wollongong
Tom Kirk Edmund Rice, West Wollongong   maroon4 
Zephaniah Leota Mount Carmel, Varroville
Zachary Mangelsdorf Edmund Rice, West Wollongong   maroon4 
Noah McKenzie John Therry, Rosemeadow
Noah McNally Edmund Rice, West Wollongong
Daniel Meafou Edmund Rice, West Wollongong
Nahni Meafou Edmund Rice, West Wollongong
Zac Morheb John Therry, Rosemeadow
Riley Oitmann John Therry, Rosemeadow   maroon4 
Jackson Rieck St Joseph's, Albion Park
Alec Rochaix Edmund Rice, West Wollongong
Vincent Valentinetti Edmund Rice, West Wollongong   maroon4 
 

Secondary - SOFTBALL BOYS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

    

 

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - SOFTBALL GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - SWIMMING

TEAM MANAGERS

Michelle Rodwell
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Jodi McNamara
St Joseph's, Albion Park
 

NUMBER IN TEAM

43

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Liam Anderson Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Ava Antala Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville   sky 
Isaac Athanassiou Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan   sky 
Leishiya Atkinson Mater Dei College, Camden
Maya Badawi Mater Dei College, Camden
Zoe Bayo Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Lucas Bentham Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Jacob Celan Mater Dei College, Camden
Nicolas Chelin St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park
Laani Cleghorn St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong   
Lachlan Cole Edmund Rice College, Wollongong   sky 
Jessica Cole St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong   sky 
Ted Collins St Benedicts, Oran Park
Caitlin Demeary Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Oskar Driscoll St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra   sky 
Alexia Foye St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong   sky 
Alistair Gorgijovski Edmund Rice College, Wollongong   sky 
Flynn Gould-Anthony Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats   sky 
Bella Grant St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park   sky                    
Abbie Henshaw St Patrick's College, Campbelltown   sky 
Kara Hocking Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan   sky 
Gemma Humphery Holy Spirit College, Bellambi   sky 
Talika Irvine St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra   sky 
Oliver Johnson Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Olivia Knox St Patrick's College, Campbelltown   
Bailey Krstevski Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats   sky 
Daniel Lill Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville   sky 
Tayah Maharaj John Therry Catholic College, Campbelltown
Ivy Miller St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong   sky 
Aya Milton St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong   sky 
Aleksandar Moore Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Charlie Napier Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Alexandra Nothdurfter St Patrick's College, Campbelltown   sky 
Bryce Parish Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan   sky 
Drew Potter Edmund Rice College, Wollongong
Riley Powell Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats   sky 
Harley Reid St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra
Zachary Rutter Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Stephanie Staniforth St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong   
Milton Stepanovski Edmund Rice College, Wollongong
Nate Turner Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats   sky 
Ella  Villiami St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong   sky 
Blake Waugh Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville   sky 
Hannah Wood  St Patrick's Catholic College, Campbelltown   sky 
Brayden Woodford Holy Spirit College, Bellambi   sky 

Secondary - TENNIS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - TOUCH BOYS 15's

TEAM MANAGERS

Scott Ashcroft
St Patrick's College, Campbelltown 

NUMBER IN TEAM

12

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Axel Antony Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Thomas Eirth Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Noah Fien Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong   sky 
Max Fife Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Chase Grant Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Noah Hinkley St John's, Nowra
Baxter McDonald Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Cooper Morrison Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Sol Parker Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Noah Skippen Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Zane Timmins Holy Spirit College, Bellambi   sky 
Tyson Walker St John's, Nowra
 

Secondary - TOUCH BOYS OPEN 

TEAM MANAGERS

Matthew Tran
John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow

NUMBER IN TEAM

12

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Jye Barnes Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Daniel Brady Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Lachlan Cabor Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Luke Denniss John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow
Callum Donnelly Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Hayden Grose Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Preston Hansen Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Tom Kirk Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Riley Oittman John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow 
Noah Parker Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Jackson Rieck St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park 
Alec Rochaix Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong

Secondary - TOUCH GIRLS 15's

TEAM MANAGERS

Lisa Paton
St Benedict's Catholic College, Oran Park 

NUMBER IN TEAM

12

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Montana Doubell St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Ella Greatz Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Ilara Grose Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Liesi Hopoate Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville
Mischa McCarthy St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong   sky 
Morgan Millard Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Charlotte Riolo St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Libby Rodwell St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Bridget Shearer John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow
Jessica Smith Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Skye Spencer Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Alexandra Tololeska St Joseph's, Albion Park
 

Secondary - TOUCH GIRLS OPENS

TEAM MANAGERS

Stacey Walsh
St Mary's Star of the Sea, Wollongong 

NUMBER IN TEAM

  12

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Paris Bamford St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Sarah Eagleton Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Cleo Fien St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Ella Fisher John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow
Loagan Garratt St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Caitlyn Halse Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Sienna Leslie Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Kaylah Marshall John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow
Ruby Marshall St John's, Nowra
Tess McEvoy-King John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow
Evie McGrath St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Lily Riolo St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
 

Secondary - Volleyball

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  9

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 Eseta

 Malaesilia  Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville sky

 Paula 

 Zaballero  Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville sky

Caleb

Barnes Edmund Rice College, Wollongong  sky

Matthew

Bunder Edmund Rice College, Wollongong  sky

Michael 

Ewan Bzdega Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville sky

Toby 

Curry  Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville sky

Omar

Kasmani Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville sky

Villami

Kaufusi Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville sky

Luiz

Ladera Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville sky
 

 


  

View our Secondary Diocesan Representative Teams for previous years:  2021  |  2020  |  2019  |  2018