Diocesan Rep Teams – Secondary

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to compete in Diocesan representative teams in 2021. Students who have progressed to a higher representational level are indicated as follows:

maroon4 = Southern Country Representative Team

sky   = NSWCCC Level

NSWCCC blue2   = NSW All Schools Level

gold   =  National Level

Secondary - ATHLETICS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - AFL BOYS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - AFL GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - BASEBALL

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - BASKETBALL BOYS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - BASKETBALL GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - CRICKET BOYS 15's

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  3

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

Bailey

Abela  Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong                sky

Angus

Campbell  Holy Spirit College, Bellambi                                sky

Michael

Amadio  Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats.      sky 
 

Secondary - CRICKET BOYS UNDER 18's

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - CRICKET GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - CROSS COUNTRY

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) BOYS

TEAM MANAGERS

Brenton Geribo - John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow

Neale Williamson - John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow

NUMBER IN TEAM

  16

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Zander Alston Edmund Rice College, Wollongong
James Anagostopoulous Edmund Rice College, Wollongong
Michael Binni Mount Carmel College, Varroville
Jayden Branovski Corpus Christi, Oak Flats
Andrew Brown John Therry Catholic College, Varroville
Matthew Gazivoda Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Ben Georgevski Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Ben Giason Edmund Rice College, Wollongong
Lucas Johnson St John's Nowra
Daniel Merola Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Patrick Picot John Therry Catholic College, Varroville
Tasmyn Reynolds John Therry Catholic College, Varroville
Kyle Ristevski Corpus Christi, Oak Flats
Andrew Rixon Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Sam Sisounan Mount Carmel College, Varroville
Kyan Sparkes John Therry Catholic College, Varroville

Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) BOYS Under 16's

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 Xavier

 Martin John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow sky

 Kalani

 Vella Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats sky

Jayden

Branovski Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats sky

Joshua

Bussoletti Holy Spirit College, Bellambi sky

Jyden

Harb Holy Spirit College, Bellambi sky
 

Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  Tor Preece - Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats

  Kathryn Preece - Catholic Education Office, Wollongong

NUMBER IN TEAM

  16

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Taniesha Angelkovski St John’s, Nowra
Jessica Bermudez Corpus Christi, Oak Flats
Jade Constance Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville
Ruby Egan-Brown Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Emily Franklin St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Jarrah Fuz St John’s, Nowra
Sophia Kent St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Zarli Lakeman John Therry Catholic College, Campbelltown
Jayla Rose Li On Wing Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Georgia Lintescu St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Brianna McCormack St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Aleksia Ostojic Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Holly Penning St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Amalia Plummer Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Olivia Sloane John Therry Catholic College, Varroville
Samantha Stevenson St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
 

Secondary - GOLF

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  6

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 Sienna

 Clarke  St John The Evangelist High School, Nowra   sky

 Lillian

 Kremmer  Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan.           sky

 Lara

 Thomson  St Mary's Star of the Sea, Wollongong.         sky

 Ryan

 Connors  John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow.  sky

 Francesco

 Gerace  John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow.  sky

 Aksel

 Thomsen  Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong.       sky
 

Secondary - HOCKEY BOYS OPENS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - HOCKEY BOYS 16 YEARS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - HOCKEY GIRLS 16 YEARS & UNDER and OPENS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - NETBALL GIRLS 15 YEARS & OPENS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - RUGBY Under 16's

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - RUGBY LEAGUE 15's

TEAM MANAGERS

  Daniel Iacono - Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats 

  Kevin Harpley - Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville 

NUMBER IN TEAM

  18

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Lucas Borg Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats  
Reilly Caswell Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong maroon4
Zac Dittavong John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow maroon4
Lachlan Greatz Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats maroon4
Tom Kirk Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong maroon4
Letham Manago Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong maroon4
Levi McGuinness John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow  
Noah McKenzie John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow maroon4
Daniel Meafou Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong maroon4
Riley Moran Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats  
Riley Oitmann John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow maroon4
Noah Parker Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats  
Toby Rodwell Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong maroon4
Will Scettro Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan maroon4
Jackson Smith Holy Spirit College, Bellambi  
Jacob Tasca Holy Spirit College, Bellambi maroon4
Leonardo Valentinetti Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong maroon4
Jack Wilson Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong  

Secondary - RUGBY LEAGUE OPENS

TEAM MANAGERS

  Michael Byron - Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats

  Simon Huntly - Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville 

NUMBER IN TEAM

  18

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Flynn Allen Edmund Rice College, Wollongong maroon4
Isaiah Anamani Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville maroon4
Tristyn Ball Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville maroon4
Cain Barnes Edmund Rice College, Wollongong maroon4
Liam Constable Edmund Rice College, Wollongong  
Joe Duggan Holy Spirit, Bellambi  
Emmanuel Fatialofa John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow  
Jake Hay Edmund Rice College, Wollongong maroon4
Harrison High St Joseph's, Albion Park maroon4
Justin Lamb Edmund Rice College, Wollongong  
Filemu Logai-lusiano John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow  
Jahream Casteo (JC) Lole Ngarima Edmund Rice College, Wollongong maroon4
Zac Morheb John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow  
Connor O'Sullivan Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville  
Jedd Ross Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats  
Ben Rumble Edmund Rice College, Wollongong maroon4
Vincent (Vinnie) Scotti Edmund Rice College, Wollongong  
Vincent (Vinnie) Valentine Edmund Rice College, Wollongong   

Secondary - SOFTBALL BOYS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  3

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 Harrison

 Doris  Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville   sky

 Lachlan

 Hort  St Benedict's Catholic College, Oran Park.   sky
 

Secondary - SOFTBALL GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  1

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 Paula

 Zaballero  Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville.  sky
 

Secondary - SWIMMING

TEAM MANAGERS

  Jodi McNamara - Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

  Michelle Rodwell - Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

NUMBER IN TEAM

 56

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Ava Antala Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville
Maya Badawi Mater Dei College, Camden
Justin Buda Mater Dei College, Camden
Jacob Celan Mater Dei College, Camden
Nicolas Chelin St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park
Archie Cocksedge Edmund Rice College, Wollongong
Jessica Cole St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Lachlan Cole Edmund Rice College, Wollongong
Jack Conroy Mater Dei College, Camden
Cruz Davkovski Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Caitlin Demeary Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Alex Down Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Miia Doyle Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Breanna Durrant Mater Dei College, Camden
Dylan Gaspar St Benedict's College, Camden
Alistair Gorgijovski Edmund Rice College, Wollongong
Flynn Gould-Anthony St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park
Bella Grant St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park
Abbie Henshaw St Patrick's College, Campbelltown
Olivia Hooton St Benedict's College, Oran Park
Talika Irvine St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra
Oliver Johnson Edmund Rice College, Wollongong
Amy Kennedy Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Olivia Knox St Patrick's College, Campbelltown
Bailey Krstevski Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Lucas Krstevski Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Nathaniel Lavilles Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Matthew Leembruggen St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park
Daniel Lill Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville
Sarah Locke St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Jayden Madge St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra
Sommer McClelland Mater Dei College, Camden
Audrey McDermott Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Ivy Miller St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Aya Milton St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Aleksandar Moore Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Charlie Napier Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Amelia Naumovski Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Matthew Needham Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Grace OHara St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Bryce Parish Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Joel Parish Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Phoebe Perini Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Jake Potter Edmund Rice College, Wollongong
Riley Powell Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Hannah Price St Patrick's College, Campbelltown
Georgia Ridding Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Ethan Ross John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow
Zachary Rutter Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Lake Shipley Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Jacob Simpson Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Stephanie Staniforth St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Ella Villiami St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Blake Waugh Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville
Hannah Wood St Patrick's College, Campbelltown
Brayden Woodford Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Secondary - TENNIS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - TOUCH BOYS 15's

TEAM MANAGERS

 Ethan Hogan - Catholic Education Office, Diocese of Wollongong 

NUMBER IN TEAM

  12

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Reilly Caswell Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Noah Fien Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Hayden Grose Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Tom Kirk Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Baxter McDonald Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Noah McKenzie John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow
Riley Moran Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Elias Oldfield Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Noah Parker Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Henry Parrish St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra
Toby Rodwell Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Zane Timmins Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
 

Secondary - TOUCH BOYS OPEN 

TEAM MANAGERS

  Matthew Tran

NUMBER IN TEAM

  12

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Cain Barnes Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Daniel Brady Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Lachlan Cabor Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Nathaniel Calvelo Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville
Liam Constable Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Emmanuel Fatialofa John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow
Brodey Fien Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Matthew Galvin Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville
Presten Hansen Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Jake Hay Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Corey Moorwood Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Bryden Rutledge Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
 

Secondary - TOUCH GIRLS 15's

TEAM MANAGERS

  Lisa Paton - St Benedict's College, Oran Park 

NUMBER IN TEAM

  12

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Delta Amidzovski Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Montana Doubell St Mary Star of The Sea College, Wollongong
Zoe Hollingworth Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Sienna Leslie Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Mischa McCarthy St Mary Star of The Sea College, Wollongong
Evie McGrath St Mary Star of The Sea College, Wollongong
Morgan Millard Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Charlotte Riolo St Mary Star of The Sea College, Wollongong
Sommer Sacco St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park
Alexandra Tololeska St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park
Bronte Wilson Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Rhian Yeo Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Secondary - TOUCH GIRLS OPENS

TEAM MANAGERS

  Stacey Walsh - St Mary's Star of the Sea, Wollongong 

NUMBER IN TEAM

12 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS
Paris Bamford St Mary Star of The Sea College, Wollongong
Olivia Colquhoun St Mary Star of The Sea College, Wollongong
Neave Ferguson St Mary Star of The Sea College, Wollongong
Ella Fisher John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow
Loagan Garratt St Mary Star of The Sea College, Wollongong
Rylee Jansen Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Brooke McCabe Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Amalia Plummer Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Lily Riolo St Mary Star of The Sea College, Wollongong
Macy Ruddock Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Sienna Yeo Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Tatum Yeo Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

Secondary - VOLLEYBALL

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  4

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 Anthony

 Andrews   Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville.  sky

 Michael Ewan

 Bzdega  Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville.  sky

 Villami

 Kaufusi  Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville.  sky

 Nathan

 Quizon  Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville.  sky
 

 


  

View our Secondary Diocesan Representative Teams for previous years:  2020  |  2019  |  2018