Diocesan Rep Teams - Secondary

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to compete in Diocesan representative teams in 2020. Students who have progressed to a higher representational level are indicated as follows:

sky   = NSWCCC Level

NSWCCC blue2   = NSW All Schools Level

gold   =  National Level

Secondary - ATHLETICS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - AFL BOYS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - AFL GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - BASEBALL

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - BASKETBALL BOYS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - BASKETBALL GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - CRICKET BOYS 15's

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - CRICKET BOYS UNDER 18's

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   
 

Secondary - CRICKET GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - CROSS COUNTRY

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) BOYS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) BOYS Under 16's

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - FOOTBALL (Soccer) GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - GOLF

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - HOCKEY BOYS OPENS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - HOCKEY BOYS 16 YEARS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - HOCKEY GIRLS 16 YEARS & UNDER and OPENS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - NETBALL GIRLS 15 YEARS & OPENS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - RUGBY Under 16's

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - RUGBY LEAGUE 15's

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - RUGBY LEAGUE OPENS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

  

Secondary - SOFTBALL BOYS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

    

 

Secondary - SOFTBALL GIRLS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - SWIMMING

TEAM MANAGERS

Michelle Rodwell
Jodi McNamara 
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi  

NUMBER IN TEAM

48  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

This team was selected but did not compete at NSWCCC level due to COVID-19 sporting cancellations.

Ava Antala St Patrick's College, Campbelltown
Maya Badawi Mater Dei, Camden
Mischa Casteneda Mater Dei, Camden
Jacob Celan Mater Dei, Camden
Jessica Cole St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Lachlan Cole Edmund Rice College, Wollongong
Anthony DeBruyn St John the Evangelist, Nowra
Caitlin Demeary Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Alex Down Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Miia Doyle Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Breanna Durrant Mater Dei, Camden
Alistair Gorgijovski Edmund Rice College, Wollongong
Flynn Gould-Anthony St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park
Bella Grant St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park
Stephanie Grant St Francis Catholic College, Edmondson Park
Isabella Green St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Preston Hadfield Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Eloise Happe St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Bailey Hazlewood St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra
Abbie Henshaw St Patrick's College, Campbelltown
Holly Holmesby St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Talika Irvine St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra
Hayden Humphery Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Bailey Krstevski Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Charlie Lamberger Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Matthew Lemmbruggen St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park
Reece Lendvay Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Daniel Lilli Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville
Sarah Locke St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Jayden Madge St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra
Omar Matar Edmund Rice College, Wollongong
Sommer McClelland Mater Dei, Camden
Sophie Mills St Joseph's Catholic High School, Albion Park
Aya Milton St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Aleksandar Moore Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Matthew Needham Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Grace Ohara St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Jake Potter Edmund Rice College, Wollongong
Riley Powell Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Isaac Ramos Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville
Clint Ridding Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Georgia Ridding Corpus Christi Catholic High School, Oak Flats
Freya Robinson-Mills St John the Evangelist High School, Nowra
Zachary Rutter Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Jacob Simpson Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Stephanie Staniforth St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Blake Waugh Mount Carmel Catholic College, Varroville
Brayden Woodford Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

 

Secondary - TENNIS

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

 

   

 

   

 

Secondary - TOUCH BOYS 15's

TEAM MANAGERS

Ethan Hogan
Holy Spirit College, Bellambi    

NUMBER IN TEAM

12  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS 

This team was selected but did not compete at NSWCCC level due to COVID-19 sporting cancellations.

Daniel Brady Corpus Christi, Oak Flats
Lachlan Cabor Corpus Christi, Oak Flats
Lachlan Creatz Corpus Christi, Oak Flats
Tobias Crowe Corpus Christi, Oak Flats
Josh Dent Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Callum Donnelly Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Preston Hanson Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Jackson Rieck St Joseph’s Albion Park
Alec Rochaix Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Toby Rodwell Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Kye Thompson John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow
Jarrah Treweek St John’s, Nowra

 

Secondary - TOUCH BOYS OPEN 

TEAM MANAGERS

Matt Tran
John Therry, Rosemeadow

NUMBER IN TEAM

13

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

This team was selected but did not compete at NSWCCC level due to COVID-19 sporting cancellations.

Corey Bamford Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Cain Barnes Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Matt Caelvin Mt Carmel Catholic College, Varroville
Kynan Clough Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Jack Concalves Mt Carmel Catholic College, Varroville
Emmanuel Fatialofa John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow
Brodie Fien Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Cooper Hensen Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Rome McGrath St Joseph, Albion Park
Tyran Roberts Corpus Christi, Oak Flats
Patrick Rochaix Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Jackson Tikkeros Edmund Rice College, West Wollongong
Braydon Wickey John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow

 

Secondary - TOUCH GIRLS 15's

TEAM MANAGERS

Lisa Paton
St Benedict's Catholic College, Oran Park

NUMBER IN TEAM

12

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

This team was selected but did not compete at NSWCCC level due to COVID-19 sporting cancellations.

Delta Amidzovski Corpus Christi, Oak Flats
Aaliyah Boland St Patrick’s College, Campbelltown
Darcy Eade St Patrick’s College, Campbelltown
Cleo Fien St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Bella Lachlan Corpus Christi, Oak Flats
Sienna Leslie Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Evie McGrath St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Zoe Morris St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Lily Riolo St Mary Star of the Sea College, Wollongong
Emma Walsh Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Bronte Wilson Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Sienna Yeo Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

 

Secondary - TOUCH GIRLS OPENS

TEAM MANAGERS

Stacey Walsh
St Mary Star of the Sea, Wollongong 

NUMBER IN TEAM

13 

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS

This team was selected but did not compete at NSWCCC level due to COVID-19 sporting cancellations

Paris Bamford St Mary Star of the Sea College, Bellambi
Romy Barrett Corpus Christi, Oak Flats
Kiara Bolz John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow
Logan Garrat St Mary Star of the Sea College, Bellambi
Rylee Jansen Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Brooke McCabe Corpus Christi, Oak Flats
Jayme Millard Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Sarah Paparo St Patrick’s College, Campbelltown
Amalia Plummer Magdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Aroha Spillane St John’s, Nowra
Taylah Stevens Holy Spirit College, Bellambi 
Tatum Yeo Holy Spirit College, Bellambi
Olivia Zammut St Patrick’s College, Campbelltown

 

 

Secondary - WATER POLO

TEAM MANAGERS

  

NUMBER IN TEAM

  

REPRESENTATIVE STUDENTS